The Race No may help to locate your registration slip on the day. List is by surname for each start time
No | Start | Name | StandardClubName | Town | County | amf | Finishes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
640 | 06:00 | Roger Baumeister | Dark Peak FR | M | 7 | ||
609 | 06:00 | Brin Bunker | Dunstable | Bedforshire | M | 0 | |
601 | 06:00 | Michael Collins | M | 7 | |||
612 | 06:00 | Bob Garrett | LDWA | M | 2 | ||
632 | 06:00 | Mark Gibbs | unknown | M | 0 | ||
630 | 06:00 | Jim Goodman | No club | M | 0 | ||
628 | 06:00 | Stanley Grandfield | Potteries Marathon AC | Stoke On Trent | M | 1 | |
637 | 06:00 | Colin Green | LDWA - Sherwood | Newark | Notts | M | 1 |
625 | 06:00 | Michael Terry Griffiths | LDWA - Irregulars | Rotherham | M | 0 | |
629 | 06:00 | Brian Harwood | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | M | 2 | ||
618 | 06:00 | Robert Ian Holdsworth | LDWA | M | 0 | ||
627 | 06:00 | John Hughes | LDWA - Vermuyden | M | 3 | ||
626 | 06:00 | Tom Hughes | LDWA - Vermuyden | Barnsley | M | 10 | |
608 | 06:00 | Paul Jepson | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | M | 3 | |
602 | 06:00 | George Kay | LDWA | M | 12 | ||
604 | 06:00 | David Keward | LDWA - Sherwood | M | 7 | ||
617 | 06:00 | Rebecca Lawrence | F | 0 | |||
600 | 06:00 | Trevor Leigh | LDWA - Ht of Eng | Stourbridge | West Midlands | M | 1 |
638 | 06:00 | Don Longley | Totley | M | 0 | ||
603 | 06:00 | Richard Lyons | LDWA | M | 5 | ||
682 | 06:00 | Kevin Marshall | LDWA - Norf & Suff | Dereham | Norfolk | M | 3 |
607 | 06:00 | Barry Mason | Kingswinford | West Midlands | M | 1 | |
619 | 06:00 | Kevin O'Hara | LDWA | M | 0 | ||
631 | 06:00 | David Oxley | LDWA | M | 2 | ||
639 | 06:00 | Ian Pashley | No club | Rotherham | S66 2HL | M | 2 |
624 | 06:00 | Irene Reid | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | F | 0 | |
633 | 06:00 | Alan Richardson | LDWA | M | 1 | ||
606 | 06:00 | Brian Russell | LDWA | Barnet | Herts | M | 1 |
635 | 06:00 | Chris Sanders | LDWA | M | 12 | ||
616 | 06:00 | Stanley Simkus | M | 0 | |||
622 | 06:00 | David Sorensen | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | High Wycombe | M | 0 | |
623 | 06:00 | Paul Sorensen | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | High Wycombe | M | 4 | |
620 | 06:00 | Michala Stacey | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | F | 0 | |
614 | 06:00 | Colin Travis | Matlock | M | 0 | ||
615 | 06:00 | Paul Tremere | LDWA - E. Yorks | M | 3 | ||
613 | 06:00 | Roy Varo | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | M | 17 | |
611 | 06:00 | Neil Vernon | Lincs | M | 0 | ||
605 | 06:00 | Percy Wellor | LDWA - Sherwood | M | 9 | ||
660 | 06:00 | Andrew West | LDWA - Anytime/where | Doncaster | S. Yorks | M | 13 |
634 | 06:00 | Mark Wilkinson | No club | Worksop | S80 4TE | M | 0 |
681 | 06:00 | Barbara Williams | LDWA - Bristol & West | Bristol | F | 3 | |
680 | 06:00 | Brian Williams | LDWA - Bristol & West | Bristol | M | 3 | |
610 | 06:00 | David Williams | LDWA - S. Wales | Cardiff | M | 2 | |
621 | 06:00 | David Yorston | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | M | 1 | ||
636 | 06:00 | Phil Young | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | S. Yorks | M | 0 |
706 | 07:00 | Dennis Allport | LDWA - Vermuyden | Doncaster | M | 7 | |
707 | 07:00 | Roy Bainbridge | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | M | 4 | ||
715 | 07:00 | Graham Baker | Road Runners Club | M | 0 | ||
716 | 07:00 | Derek Bostock | No club | M | 0 | ||
703 | 07:00 | David Burke | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | M | 6 | |
760 | 07:00 | Sharon Burton | Rotherham H & AC | Chesterfield | S Yorks | F | 3 |
724 | 07:00 | Roger Butterfield | Ken Shabby Team | M | 3 | ||
761 | 07:00 | John Clarke | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 4 | |
719 | 07:00 | Sid Cobain | Over the Hill RC | Northwich | Cheshire | M | 3 |
784 | 07:00 | Mark Cottam | Holme Pierrepont RC | Burton On Trent | Staffordshire | M | 1 |
781 | 07:00 | John Cunnane | LDWA - S. Wales | Pontipridd | Rhondda Cynon Taff | M | 5 |
710 | 07:00 | Tim Doyle | Fairlands Valley | Edinburgh | M | 0 | |
713 | 07:00 | Mike Elwell | Saddleworth | M | 6 | ||
788 | 07:00 | Jason French | No club | Plymouth | Devon | M | 0 |
712 | 07:00 | David Greenway | No club | M | 0 | ||
711 | 07:00 | Jackie Greenway | No club | F | 1 | ||
727 | 07:00 | Preston Grundy | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | M | 1 | ||
714 | 07:00 | James Guy | LDWA - Cornwall & Dvn | South Brent | Devon | M | 0 |
721 | 07:00 | Barry Harrison | Trail Runners Assoc. | M | 8 | ||
704 | 07:00 | Chris Hume | LDWA - Bristol & West | Bristol | M | 2 | |
705 | 07:00 | Shirley Hume | LDWA - Bristol & West | F | 4 | ||
717 | 07:00 | Caspar Kennerdale | Dulwich Runners AC | M | 0 | ||
780 | 07:00 | Martin Longhurst | Access Warrior | Bristol | M | 2 | |
708 | 07:00 | Patricia Müller | Rotherham H & A | F | 2 | ||
701 | 07:00 | Philip Musson | No club | E. Yorks | M | 2 | |
725 | 07:00 | Ted Parkinson | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 1 |
702 | 07:00 | Roderick Rivers | Kimberworth Striders | M | 0 | ||
787 | 07:00 | Kevin Saville | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | M | 4 | |
762 | 07:00 | Glyn Sawford | Holme Pierrepont RC | Lambley | Notts | M | 2 |
728 | 07:00 | Peter Simpson | Liverpool Harriers | M | 9 | ||
729 | 07:00 | Roger Slater | Dark Peak FR | M | 0 | ||
722 | 07:00 | Marcellus Springer | No club | M | 1 | ||
782 | 07:00 | Rex Stickland | Invicta East Kent AC | Canterbury | Kent | M | 3 |
720 | 07:00 | Janice Streets | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | F | 1 | |
709 | 07:00 | Peter Summers | Easingwold Running Club | M | 3 | ||
723 | 07:00 | Zoë Thornburgh | LDWA | F | 1 | ||
726 | 07:00 | Elizabeth Turley | No club | F | 0 | ||
700 | 07:00 | Bob Webster | Seaford Striders | Devon | Devon | M | 1 |
718 | 07:00 | Gary Willoughby | Kimberworth Striders | M | 0 | ||
786 | 07:00 | Steve Wood (Leeds) | Horsforth Harriers | Leeds | West Yorkshire | M | 0 |
783 | 07:00 | Muneer Saif | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | South Yorkshire | M | 3 |
882 | 08:00 | Mike Armstrong | Rotherham H & AC | Mexborough | South Yorks | M | 2 |
883 | 08:00 | Bob Berzins | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | M | 9 | |
803 | 08:00 | Kerry Booth | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 12 | |
805 | 08:00 | Robert Cameron-Wood | Hastings Runners | Hastings | East Sussex | M | 0 |
802 | 08:00 | Brian Davidson | No club | M | 0 | ||
861 | 08:00 | Philip Gwilliam | No club | Salford | M | 7 | |
800 | 08:00 | Mark Hartell | Macclesfield Harriers | Leek | Staffs | M | 3 |
862 | 08:00 | Les Hill | Dumfries RC | Dumfries | M | 1 | |
804 | 08:00 | Dick Kearn | Trail Runners Assoc. | Newbury | Berkshire | M | 2 |
807 | 08:00 | Jim Lawrenson | Dark Peak FR | M | 3 | ||
801 | 08:00 | Chris Ledger | Dark Peak FR | M | 0 | ||
860 | 08:00 | Henry Marston | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | S. Yorks | M | 14 |
806 | 08:00 | David Shepherd | Totley | M | 4 | ||
881 | 08:00 | Gavin Stewart | No club | Birmingham | M | 0 |
RaceNo | Name | StandardClubName | No in team | class |
A | Swallows & Amazons | Swallows | 8 | Mixed |
B | Tarts in Trainers | RHAC | 8 | Female |
C | Maltby B | Maltby | 8 | Open |
D | Squirell Squad | Maltby | 8 | Mixed |
E | Access Warriors against the occupation | Activist | 8 | Open |
F | Access Warriors for a free Iraq | Political | 8 | Mixed |
G | Kestrels | Killamarsh | 8 | Open |
H | Doonhamers | Dumfries Running Club | 8 | Mixed |
J | Millhouses F.C. | Parents running for Junior football team | 8 | Mixed |
K | Pulse M.F. | Gym | 8 | Open |
N | Pulse L.B. | Gym | 8 | Mixed |
P | Retford AC | Retford AC | 8 | Open |
Q | Rotherham Notslow Team | RHAC | 8 | Open |