No relay entries can be accepted, and individuals should enter on the day (£15 entry fee)
169 individual entries
Also postal entries with no e-mail address / SAE not yet sent back:
Martin Lawson, Phil Haigh
(there may be more to add)
If you have not stipulated your start time, I have allocated one as follows:
Some of the people affected: Andrew Jeske, Peter Bullock, Ray Johnson, Samuel Kilpatrick, plus Alan Tinker (no entry form submitted)
Updated list; there was a problem with unique number allocation for walkers.
No | Start | Name | StandardClubName | Town | County | m/f | Finishes |
600 | 6:00 | David Allen | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 1 | |
680 | 6:00 | Rowan Bailey | Worcester Joggers | Powick | Worcester | F | 0 |
653 | 6:00 | Mark Benton | Kimberworth Striders | Swinton | M | 0 | |
634 | 6:00 | Steven Booth | LDWA - Vermuyden | Doncaster | S Yorks | M | 0 |
687 | 6:00 | Mike Boulton | LDWA - S. Wales | Bridgend | Mid Glamorgan | M | 1 |
646 | 6:00 | Peter Bullock | Lichfield RC | Lichfield | Staffs | M | 0 |
615 | 6:00 | Fiona Cameron | LDWA - Surrey | Woking | F | 0 | |
621 | 6:00 | Peter Clark | Durham Harriers | Durham | M | 1 | |
626 | 6:00 | John Clarke (Essex) | Springfield Striders | Braintree | Essex | M | 0 |
656 | 6:00 | S Coates | F | 0 | |||
617 | 6:00 | Michael Collins | LDWA - E. Yorks | Bridlington | E. Yorks | M | 9 |
612 | 6:00 | Jonathan Comber | LDWA | Leighton B | M | 0 | |
649 | 6:00 | Norman Corrin | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | Milton Keyes | M | 0 | |
636 | 6:00 | Ian Cutts | Trail Runners Assoc. | Carlton | Notts | M | 0 |
611 | 6:00 | Tony Ford | LDWA | Macclesfield | M | 0 | |
632 | 6:00 | Andrew Griffin | LDWA - E. Lancs | Rochdale | Lancs | M | 0 |
628 | 6:00 | Michael Terry Griffiths | LDWA - Irregulars | Rotherham | M | 15 | |
681 | 6:00 | Michael Guest | Wolverhampton | W. Mids | M | 0 | |
601 | 6:00 | Keith Hanson | Thirsk | M | 0 | ||
654 | 6:00 | Brian Harney | Rotherham H & AC | M | 10 | ||
630 | 6:00 | Brian Harwood | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | Bedford | Bedfordshire | M | 4 |
602 | 6:00 | Chris Hopkinson | Matlock CC | Stonebroom | Derbys | M | 0 |
635 | 6:00 | Marla Howard-Cutts | Trail Runners Assoc. | Carlton | Notts | F | 3 |
603 | 6:00 | John Hughes | LDWA - Vermuyden | Barnsley | M | 5 | |
604 | 6:00 | Tom Hughes | LDWA - Vermuyden | Barnsley | M | 12 | |
643 | 6:00 | Ray Johnson | _unattached | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 0 |
644 | 6:00 | George Kay | LDWA - Staffs | Stafford | Staffs | M | 14 |
605 | 6:00 | Dave Kearns | LDWA - Staffs | Stafford | Staffs | M | 1 |
613 | 6:00 | David Keward | LDWA - Sherwood | Mansfield Woodhouse | Notts | M | 9 |
650 | 6:00 | Samuel Kilpatrick | Road Runners Club | London | M | 0 | |
688 | 6:00 | Adam Kilsby | scarborough | north yorkshire | M | 0 | |
686 | 6:00 | Ian Koszalinski | Sheffield | M | 1 | ||
633 | 6:00 | Martin Lawson | LDWA - Sherwood | Wellingborough | Northants | M | 1 |
639 | 6:00 | Brent Lepine | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 0 | |
640 | 6:00 | Steven Lepine | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 0 | |
606 | 6:00 | John MacLean | Road Runners Club | Arbroath | M | 0 | |
607 | 6:00 | Lorna MacLean | Road Runners Club | Arbroath | F | 0 | |
638 | 6:00 | Tony Maddocks | Eccleshill RR | Ripponden | Halifax | M | 1 |
682 | 6:00 | Kevin Marshall | LDWA - Norf & Suff | Bury St Edmunds | Suffolk | M | 5 |
655 | 6:00 | Raymond Matthews | Maltby Running Club | Maltby | M | 2 | |
684 | 6:00 | Michael Moorehead | LDWA - Morcambe & Bld | Settle | N. Yorks | M | 0 |
608 | 6:00 | David Oxley | LDWA | Horncastle | Lincs | M | 4 |
657 | 6:00 | Ted Parkinson | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 2 |
652 | 6:00 | Ian Pashley | No club | Rotherham | S66 2HL | M | 3 |
685 | 6:00 | Marie Pattenden | Watton | Norfolk | F | 0 | |
648 | 6:00 | Christine Pendlebury | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | Buckingham | F | 0 | |
642 | 6:00 | Alison Pickering | _unattached | F | 0 | ||
641 | 6:00 | Denise Pickering | _unattached | Nailsworth/Stroud | Gloucestershire | F | 1 |
614 | 6:00 | Janet Pitt-Lewis | LDWA - Marches | Shrewsbury | F | 0 | |
616 | 6:00 | David Roberts | LDWA - Cleveland | Middlesbrough | Cleveland | M | 5 |
647 | 6:00 | Nick Robshaw | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 0 | |
609 | 6:00 | Tony Rowley | LDWA - Nidderdale | Ripon | M | 0 | |
631 | 6:00 | Chris Sanders | LDWA | Eccleshall | Staffs | M | 14 |
625 | 6:00 | Peter Sarson | Stafford Harriers | Uttoxeter | Staffs | M | 0 |
627 | 6:00 | Paul Sorensen | LDWA - Beds Bucks Nhton | High Wycombe | Bucks | M | 6 |
637 | 6:00 | Paul Swallow | Middleton Harriers | Chadderton | M | 0 | |
619 | 6:00 | Robert Tetley | York | M | 0 | ||
683 | 6:00 | Paul Thorpe | Gt Cressingham | Norfolk | M | 0 | |
645 | 6:00 | Alan Tinker | _unattached | Haslingdon | Lancs | M | 0 |
618 | 6:00 | Peter Turnbull | Maltby | M | 0 | ||
620 | 6:00 | David Unsworth | Durham Harriers | Durham | M | 1 | |
623 | 6:00 | John Vernon | LDWA - Anytime/where | Sheffield | South Yorks | M | 0 |
629 | 6:00 | Andrew West | LDWA - Anytime/where | Doncaster | S. Yorks | M | 15 |
651 | 6:00 | Phillip Wilkinson | Driffield | E. Yorks | M | 0 | |
610 | 6:00 | David Williams | LDWA - S. Wales | Cardiff | M | 4 | |
622 | 6:00 | Talbot Williams | Excalibur W C | Rotherham | M | 1 | |
624 | 6:00 | Lesley Wolsey | LDWA - Irregulars | Lincoln | F | 0 | |
689 | 6:00 | Gary Woolgar | Brighton and Hove City AC | Hove | Sussex | M | 0 |
795 | 7:00 | Colin Ardron | Macclesfield Harriers | Macclesfield | M | 0 | |
725 | 7:00 | Brian Aspin | Harrogate H & AC | Harrogate | N. Yorks | M | 1 |
771 | 7:00 | Gary Attewell | Holme Pierrepont RC | Nottingham | Notts | M | 0 |
780 | 7:00 | Matthew Bailey | Worcester Joggers | Powick | Worcester | M | 0 |
709 | 7:00 | Roy Bainbridge | Northern Vets | Osmotherley | N. Yorks | M | 5 |
726 | 7:00 | Pam Baird | Harrogate H & AC | Harrogate | N. Yorks | F | 2 |
713 | 7:00 | Roy Barnes | LDWA - High Peak | Tadley | Hants | M | 1 |
700 | 7:00 | Lucas Bateman | Wetherby Runners | Spofforth | M | 0 | |
722 | 7:00 | David Beare | Wandsworth | M | 0 | ||
701 | 7:00 | Jeremy Bolam | N. Norfolk Beach Runners | Norfolk | M | 0 | |
766 | 7:00 | Roger Booth | Derby | Derbyshire | M | 0 | |
796 | 7:00 | John Brandeberry | Manchester | M | 0 | ||
745 | 7:00 | Alison Brind | LDWA - Staffs | Stone | Staffs | F | 3 |
767 | 7:00 | Andy Brooks | Shelton Striders | Willington | Derbyshire | M | 5 |
772 | 7:00 | Julian Brown | Macclesfield Harriers | High Peak | Derbyshire | M | 5 |
739 | 7:00 | John Clarke (Rothm) | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 5 | |
776 | 7:00 | Mick Cochrane | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 14 | |
710 | 7:00 | Nigel Coe | Almost Athletes | Cheltenham | M | 0 | |
702 | 7:00 | Rory Coleman | Trail Runners Assoc. | M | 3 | ||
738 | 7:00 | Malcolm Coles | Skyrac | Leeds | M | 8 | |
793 | 7:00 | Mark Cottam | Hatton Darts | Burton On Trent | Staffs | M | 3 |
703 | 7:00 | John Cunnane | 100 km Assoc. | Pontipridd | Rhondda Cynon Taff | M | 7 |
742 | 7:00 | Brian Devine | Rother Valley Swallows | Sheffield | M | 2 | |
746 | 7:00 | David Devine | Rother Valley Swallows | Sheffield | S Yorks | M | 8 |
731 | 7:00 | Martin Dietrich | N. York Moors AC | Great Ayton | N. Yorks | M | 0 |
790 | 7:00 | David Egan | Totley | Sheffield | S. Yorks | M | 3 |
736 | 7:00 | Mike Elwell | Saddleworth | Oldham | M | 7 | |
789 | 7:00 | Roy Fleming | Billericay Striders | Rayleigh | Essex | M | 0 |
716 | 7:00 | Stuart Fowlie | Stafford Harriers | Stafford | M | 0 | |
791 | 7:00 | Jim Fulton | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | S. Yorks | M | 5 |
743 | 7:00 | Andy Gilbert | Liverpool | M | 0 | ||
799 | 7:00 | Bereth Hale | Dalkey | Dublin | F | 0 | |
728 | 7:00 | Barry Harrison | Trail Runners Assoc. | Kingston-upon-Thames | Surrey | M | 10 |
778 | 7:00 | Paul Hart | Dumfries Running Club | Dumfries | M | 0 | |
704 | 7:00 | Mike Hegarty | Morpeth Harriers | Morpeth | M | 0 | |
735 | 7:00 | Shirley Hume | Road Runners Club | Bristol | F | 6 | |
784 | 7:00 | Rod Kersh | Sheffield | S. Yorks | M | 0 | |
719 | 7:00 | Nick Lewis | Cheltenham | M | 0 | ||
792 | 7:00 | Martin Longhurst | Access Warrior | Bristol | M | 4 | |
785 | 7:00 | Henry Marston | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | S. Yorks | M | 16 |
714 | 7:00 | Andrew Mason | Springfield Striders | Chelmsford | M | 0 | |
729 | 7:00 | Jane Matthews | Trail Runners Assoc. | Nottingham | Notts | F | 3 |
786 | 7:00 | Kevin McCarthy | Road Runners Club | Pontypridd | Mid Glamorgan | M | 0 |
783 | 7:00 | Colm McCoy | Lincoln Wellington | Lincoln | M | 0 | |
774 | 7:00 | David Methley | York | M | 0 | ||
773 | 7:00 | Joanna Miles | Macclesfield Harriers | High Peak | Derbyshire | F | 1 |
720 | 7:00 | Philip Musson | LDWA - Yorks Coast | Littleweighton | E. Yorks | M | 4 |
781 | 7:00 | Dean Neville | Army Devon Dorset LI | Catterick Garrison | N. Yorks | M | 1 |
770 | 7:00 | Barry O'Callaghan | Dalkey | Dublin, Ireland | M | 0 | |
788 | 7:00 | Kieren Oxley | Rotherham | S. Yorks | M | 0 | |
715 | 7:00 | Steven Pearce | London | M | 0 | ||
777 | 7:00 | Eoin Phelan | Manchester | M | 0 | ||
775 | 7:00 | Chris Phillips | Frimley | Surrey | M | 0 | |
737 | 7:00 | Laraine Porter | West End Runners | Kinoulton | Notts | F | 0 |
740 | 7:00 | Mark Rawlinson | West End Runners | Leicester | M | 0 | |
721 | 7:00 | Benjamin Rollins | Gloucester | M | 0 | ||
733 | 7:00 | Christopher Ross | Stafford Harriers | Stafford | Staffs | M | 0 |
732 | 7:00 | Jillian Ross | Stafford Harriers | Stafford | Staffs | F | 0 |
734 | 7:00 | Kevin Saville | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | M | 5 | |
705 | 7:00 | Glyn Sawford | Holme Pierrepont RC | Lambley | Notts | M | 3 |
765 | 7:00 | Harry Sloan | Derby | Derbyshire | M | 0 | |
717 | 7:00 | David Smith (HP) | LDWA - High Peak | M | 0 | ||
787 | 7:00 | Lindsey Stewart | Road Runners Club | Birmingham | F | 0 | |
768 | 7:00 | David Thornton | Shelton Striders | Derby | Derbyshire | M | 1 |
712 | 7:00 | Colin Travis | LDWA - High Peak | Matlock | M | 1 | |
706 | 7:00 | Robert Treadwell | Kidlington | Oxon | M | 0 | |
711 | 7:00 | Roy Varo | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | M | 19 | |
723 | 7:00 | Anne Wade | Trail Runners Assoc. | Coventry | Warwickshire | F | 1 |
724 | 7:00 | Vaughan Wade | Trail Runners Assoc. | Coventry | Warwickshire | M | 1 |
727 | 7:00 | Colin Walker | Ingleton | M | 0 | ||
744 | 7:00 | Simon Wall | M | 0 | |||
707 | 7:00 | Bob Webster | Seaford Striders | Honiton | Devon | M | 1 |
708 | 7:00 | Jane Webster | Seaford Striders | Honiton | Devon | F | 0 |
794 | 7:00 | Kendra Ann White | N. York Moors AC | Great Ayton | N. Yorks | F | 2 |
798 | 7:00 | Karl Williams | Unattached | Swansea | Wales | M | 0 |
797 | 7:00 | Gary Willoughby | Retford AC (TBC) | Retford | Notts | M | 2 |
718 | 7:00 | David Wolsey | LDWA - Irregulars | Lincoln | M | 0 | |
782 | 7:00 | Cath Worth | N. York Moors AC | Kirkby-In-Cleveland | F | 1 | |
741 | 7:00 | Michael Wray | Quakers RC | Darlington | 0 | 3 | |
730 | 7:00 | Jenny Wyles | LDWA - Westmorland | Chorley | Lancs | F | 0 |
885 | 8:00 | Mike Armstrong | Rotherham H & AC | Mexborough | S. Yorks | M | 4 |
808 | 8:00 | Kerry Booth | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 14 | |
881 | 8:00 | Jez Bragg | Trail Runners Assoc. | Dickens Heath, Solihull | W. Midlands | M | 0 |
880 | 8:00 | Mark Cockbain | Road Runners Club | Northampton | M | 0 | |
802 | 8:00 | Mark Denham-Smith | Keswick AC | Cumbria | M | 0 | |
800 | 8:00 | Terry Everest | Tunbridge Wells | Kent | M | 0 | |
801 | 8:00 | Douglas Finlay | Ireland | M | 0 | ||
882 | 8:00 | Jason French | Trail Runners Assoc. | Plymouth | Devon | M | 1 |
810 | 8:00 | Sharon Gayter | New Marske Harriers | Guisborough | Cleveland | F | 6 |
887 | 8:00 | Philip Gwilliam | LDWA - High Peak | Salford | M | 7 | |
807 | 8:00 | Philip Haigh | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | S Yorks | M | 7 |
883 | 8:00 | Graham Henry | Portobello | Edinburgh | M | 0 | |
888 | 8:00 | Les Hill | Dumfries RC | Dumfries | M | 3 | |
886 | 8:00 | Sean James | Sheffield | S Yorks | M | 0 | |
809 | 8:00 | Andrew Jeske | Portobello | Edinburgh | M | 0 | |
811 | 8:00 | Mick Marsters | Rotherham H & AC | Sheffield | M | 12 | |
803 | 8:00 | Glynn Morris | Gravesend R R | Gravesend | M | 0 | |
805 | 8:00 | Garth Peterson | Brandon Fen Runners | Bury St. Edmunds | Suffolk | M | 2 |
884 | 8:00 | Stuart Shipley | Chesapeake RR | Derby | Derbys | M | 0 |
804 | 8:00 | Richard Townsend | Saltwell Harriers | Watford | Herts | M | 1 |
806 | 8:00 | Allen Turner | Clayton-le-Moors | Preston | Lancs | M | 1 |
16 entries and processed
RaceNo | Surname | No in team | amf | |
A | Women in Black | 8 | Female | |
B | Access Warriors 1 | 8 | Mixed | |
C | Holme Pierrepont | 8 | Mixed | |
D | Yellow Peril | 8 | Open | |
E | Kimberworth Kittens | 8 | Female | |
F | Striders Team | 8 | Open | |
G | City of Sheffield AC | 8 | Open | |
H | Swallows & Amazons | 7 | Open | |
J | Slowlys & Amazons | 8 | Open | |
K | RHAC Fastersnails | 8 | Mixed | |
L | Men in Black | 8 | Open | |
M | Vernon's Stupid Heroes | 4 | Mixed | |
N | KILLAMARSH KESTRELS ONE | 2 | Open | |
P | Maltby Minxes | 8 | Female | |
Q | Access Warriors 2 | 4 | Open | |
R | Squrrel Squad | 8 | Open |
Team | Club | Open/Mx/F |
Kimberworth Kittens | Kimberworth Striders | Female |
Women in Black | RHAC | Female |
Access Warriors | Mixed | |
Holme Pierrepont | Holme Pierrepont | Mixed |
RHAC Fastersnails | RHAC | Mixed |
Swallows & Amazons | RHAC & RVS | Mixed |
Slowlys & Amazons | Rother Valley Swallows | Mixed |
Men in Black | RHAC | Open |
City of Sheffield AC | City of Sheffield AC | Open |
Striders Team | Kimberworth Striders | Open |
Yellow Peril | Kimberworth Striders | Open |