Close finishers (within 8 seconds) from the same start have been given equal position.
Retirement information is at the end
Individual
Pos'n. | Name | Club | m/f | Overall | Overall | Lady | Finishes | Veteran | Start |
Pace | Status | ||||||||
h:min:s | min/km | ||||||||
1 | Ben Hague | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | M | 6:00:52 | 4:27 | 2 | 7am | ||
2 | Kevin Hoult | Calder Valley | M | 6:33:08 | 4:51 | 8 | o40:1 | 7am | |
3 | Ken Sutor | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | M | 6:44:04 | 4:59 | 4 | o40:2 | 7am | |
4 | Stephen Shanks | Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Ac | M | 7:01:42 | 5:12 | 4 | o40:3 | 7am | |
5 | Michael Harrison | Kimberworth Striders | M | 7:06:48 | 5:16 | 1 | 7am | ||
6 | Christopher Cope | Boston & District AC | M | 7:13:09 | 5:20 | 1 | 7am | ||
7 | David Chetta | Mercia | M | 7:26:43 | 5:30 | 1 | 7am | ||
8 | Nicholas Booker | Steel City Striders Rc | M | 7:28:22 | 5:32 | 1 | o50:1 | 7am | |
9 | Philip Morgan | Killamarsh Kestrels | M | 7:29:01 | 5:32 | 2 | o50:2 | 7am | |
10 | Adam Worrallo | Bingley Harriers | M | 7:33:40 | 5:36 | 3 | o40:6 | 7am | |
11 | Martin Terry | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | M | 7:50:39 | 5:48 | 3 | o50:3 | 7am | |
12 | Sam Tansley | Real Fitness | M | 7:55:53 | 5:52 | 4 | 7am | ||
13 | Scott Williams | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | M | 8:05:42 | 5:59 | 1 | o40:8 | 7am | |
14 | Richard Parker | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | M | 8:05:52 | 5:59 | 1 | 7am | ||
15 | Stefan Kozlowski | M | 8:07:18 | 6:00 | 1 | 7am | |||
16 | Roger Taylor | FRA | M | 8:09:38 | 6:02 | 8 | o40:9 | 7am | |
17 | Julian Brown | Macclesfield Harriers | M | 8:20:29 | 6:10 | 18 | o50:4 | 7am | |
18 | Neil Jones | Stadium Runners | M | 8:32:57 | 6:19 | 3 | o40:11 | 7am | |
19 | Sean Fenwick | M | 8:33:45 | 6:20 | 1 | o40:12 | 7am | ||
20 | Alex Hamilton | M | 8:37:19 | 6:23 | 1 | 7am | |||
21 | Stephen Crownshaw | Killamarsh Kestrels | M | 8:37:31 | 6:23 | 3 | o40:13 | 7am | |
= | Simon Gregory | Clowne Road Runners | M | 8:37:35 | 6:23 | 5 | o40:14 | 7am | |
23 | Darren Gee | Darlington H & Ac | M | 8:38:16 | 6:23 | 1 | o40:15 | 7am | |
24 | Karen Nash (FRA) | FRA | F | 8:41:15 | 6:26 | 1 | 8 | F50:1 | 7am |
25 | Paul Casson | Kimberworth Striders | M | 8:52:11 | 6:34 | 2 | o40:17 | 7am | |
= | Elly Woodhead | Kimberworth Striders | F | 8:52:11 | 6:34 | 2 | 2 | 7am | |
27 | Joel Baker | Stadium Runners | M | 8:54:08 | 6:35 | 1 | 7am | ||
28 | Rick Clark | M | 8:58:19 | 6:38 | 5 | o40:18 | 7am | ||
29 | Darren Graham | Todmorden Harriers | M | 8:59:56 | 6:39 | 3 | o50:6 | 7am | |
30 | Simon Walker | M | 9:01:05 | 6:40 | 5 | o40:20 | 7am | ||
31 | Sarah Millns | Kimberworth Striders | F | 9:05:01 | 6:43 | 3 | 3 | F40:2 | 7am |
32 | Les Hill | Dumfries Running Club | M | 9:13:41 | 6:50 | 12 | o60:1 | 7am | |
33 | Ivan Sadlier | M | 9:18:06 | 6:53 | 4 | o40:23 | 7am | ||
34 | William Hodgson | M | 9:24:06 | 6:57 | 1 | 7am | |||
35 | Graham Dodd | Kimberworth Striders | M | 9:25:50 | 6:59 | 2 | o50:8 | 7am | |
= | Michael Gouldin | M | 9:25:55 | 6:59 | 1 | o40:25 | 7am | ||
37 | Bill Crowther | Barracuda Triathlon Club | M | 9:26:26 | 6:59 | 3 | o50:9 | 7am | |
38 | Sarah Challans | Lincoln & District Runners | F | 9:32:11 | 7:03 | 4 | 1 | F40:3 | 7am |
39 | Simon Roberts | Buckley Runners | M | 9:35:29 | 7:06 | 1 | o40:28 | 7am | |
40 | Nigel Aston | FRA | M | 9:44:18 | 7:12 | 4 | o50:10 | 7am | |
41 | Andy Mount | M | 9:46:09 | 7:14 | 3 | o40:30 | 7am | ||
42 | Karl Williams | Trail Runners Assoc. | M | 9:48:07 | 7:15 | 7 | o50:11 | 7am | |
43 | Henry Morris | Mornington Chasers | M | 9:49:04 | 7:16 | 3 | 7am | ||
44 | Martin Dietrich | North York Moors Ac | M | 9:51:41 | 7:18 | 12 | o50:12 | 7am | |
45 | Stephen Hall | Skipton Ac | M | 9:52:46 | 7:19 | 6 | o60:2 | 7am | |
46 | Sean McCartney | 100 Marathon Club | M | 9:53:10 | 7:19 | 8 | o50:14 | 7am | |
47 | Stephen Rhodes | M | 9:57:32 | 7:22 | 2 | o40:35 | 7am | ||
= | Steven Jones | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M | 9:57:38 | 7:22 | 3 | o50:15 | 7am | |
49 | Darryl Nield | M | 9:58:11 | 7:23 | 2 | o50:16 | 7am | ||
= | Matt Hutchinson | M | 9:58:18 | 7:23 | 2 | o50:17 | 7am | ||
51 | Nigel Bowler | Gainsborough & Morton Striders | M | 9:59:09 | 7:23 | 1 | o50:18 | 7am | |
52 | David Wood | Kimberworth Striders | M | 10:00:55 | 7:25 | 2 | o50:19 | 7am | |
53 | Jason Cotterill | Killamarsh Kestrels | M | 10:03:03 | 7:26 | 1 | o40:41 | 7am | |
54 | Nick Payne | Grantham Running Club | M | 10:03:49 | 7:27 | 4 | o40:42 | 7am | |
55 | Bryn Evans | M | 10:04:02 | 7:27 | 1 | 7am | |||
56 | Lee Carratt | Rotherham Harriers | M | 10:09:32 | 7:31 | 11 | o40:43 | 7am | |
57 | Nick Ham | Glossopdale Harriers | M | 10:22:05 | 7:40 | 12 | o50:20 | 7am | |
58 | David Barker | St Bees Triers | M | 10:25:47 | 7:43 | 2 | o40:45 | 7am | |
= | David Anderson | Pudsey & Bramley | M | 10:25:49 | 7:43 | 2 | o40:46 | 7am | |
60 | John Tomlinson | Penistone FP runners | M | 10:30:31 | 7:47 | 1 | o40:47 | 7am | |
= | Mick Cochrane | Rotherham H & AC | M | 10:30:33 | 7:47 | 18 | o70:1 | 7am | |
62 | Tom Brockwell | Valley Hill Runners | M | 10:34:50 | 7:50 | 2 | 7am | ||
= | John Power | Valley Hill Runners | M | 10:34:51 | 7:50 | 2 | o50:22 | 7am | |
= | David Waters | M | 10:34:55 | 7:50 | 1 | o40:50 | 7am | ||
65 | Ian Patheyjohns | Shelton Striders | M | 10:46:31 | 7:58 | 1 | o50:23 | 7am | |
= | Stephen Headley | Selby Striders | M | 10:46:34 | 7:58 | 1 | o50:24 | 7am | |
67 | Helen Davis | Steel City Striders | F | 10:49:33 | 8:01 | 5 | 1 | 6am | |
68 | Mike Jones (Brf) | M | 10:53:39 | 8:04 | 2 | 7am | |||
69 | Philip Haigh | Kimberworth Striders | M | 10:54:50 | 8:05 | 16 | o60:4 | 7am | |
70 | Paul Greenwood | Kimberworth Striders | M | 10:56:36 | 8:06 | 1 | o50:26 | 7am | |
= | Nicolette Archer | Kimberworth Striders | F | 10:56:38 | 8:06 | 6 | 1 | F40:4 | 7am |
72 | Jenny Wyles | Chorley Athletic & Tri | F | 10:56:51 | 8:06 | 7 | 5 | F50:2 | 6am |
73 | David Bradley | Blyth Running Club | M | 10:58:15 | 8:07 | 7 | o60:5 | 7am | |
74 | Jeremy Nottingham | M | 10:59:00 | 8:08 | 10 | o50:29 | 6am | ||
= | Andrew Pattenden | M | 10:59:03 | 8:08 | 1 | 6am | |||
76 | Nick Stubley | Maltby Running Club | M | 11:00:33 | 8:09 | 6 | o50:30 | 6am | |
77 | Ken Wyles | Chorley Harriers | M | 11:01:39 | 8:10 | 4 | o50:31 | 6am | |
78 | Jamie Glazebrook | North Derbyshire Rc | M | 11:04:44 | 8:12 | 1 | o50:32 | 7am | |
79 | Paul Hudson | S Derbys Road Runners | M | 11:05:28 | 8:12 | 1 | 7am | ||
80 | Gary Groves | Kimberworth Striders | M | 11:06:46 | 8:13 | 9 | o50:33 | 7am | |
81 | Barry Harrison | Trail Runners Assoc. | M | 11:18:41 | 8:22 | 21 | o70:2 | 7am | |
82 | Shaun Chadwick | Worksop Harriers | M | 11:19:33 | 8:23 | 1 | 7am | ||
83 | Michael Mattison | Kippax Harr. | M | 11:19:58 | 8:23 | 6 | o50:35 | 6am | |
84 | Amanda Waller | Darlington H & Ac | F | 11:20:47 | 8:24 | 8 | 1 | F40:6 | 7am |
= | Ian Taylor (Ewood) | Evenwood Road Runners | M | 11:20:49 | 8:24 | 1 | 7am | ||
86 | Janet Clark | Kimberworth Striders | F | 11:21:29 | 8:24 | 9 | 2 | F50:3 | 6am |
87 | Elizabeth Tutty | F | 11:27:03 | 8:28 | 10 | 1 | F50:4 | 6am | |
= | David Pryce | M | 11:27:07 | 8:28 | 5 | o40:68 | 6am | ||
89 | Earl Lever | Kimberworth Striders | M | 11:30:48 | 8:31 | 2 | o40:69 | 6am | |
90 | Chris Peach | Roadhoggs Leicester Ac | M | 11:31:10 | 8:31 | 4 | o50:38 | 7am | |
91 | James McHugh | Lwda | M | 11:43:46 | 8:41 | 6 | o50:39 | 7am | |
92 | Errin Lawrence | F | 11:51:38 | 8:47 | 11 | 1 | 7am | ||
93 | Martin Hunt | Kimberworth Striders | M | 11:53:43 | 8:48 | 2 | o40:72 | 7am | |
= | Kevin Garretty | Kimberworth Striders | M | 11:53:44 | 8:48 | 1 | o40:73 | 7am | |
= | Mick Noone | Kimberworth Striders | M | 11:53:50 | 8:48 | 1 | o40:74 | 7am | |
96 | Laura Broatch | Dumfries Running Club | F | 11:56:40 | 8:50 | 12 | 1 | F40:9 | 6am |
97 | Philip Musson | Ldwa | M | 12:03:46 | 8:56 | 18 | o50:40 | 6am | |
98 | Pam Baird | Ldwa - The Irregulars | F | 12:03:58 | 8:56 | 13 | 10 | F60:1 | 6am |
99 | Jim Fulton | FRA | M | 12:28:03 | 9:14 | 18 | o60:8 | 6am | |
100 | Steven Battle | Clowne Road Runners Club | M | 12:40:35 | 9:23 | 3 | o50:43 | 8am | |
101 | Celia Hargrave | Stone MM | F | 12:40:40 | 9:23 | 14 | 4 | F60:2 | 6am |
= | Emma Hargrave | Hunters Bog Trotters | F | 12:40:41 | 9:23 | 15 | 7 | F40:12 | 6am |
103 | Bill McDonnell | Pensby Runners | M | 12:48:55 | 9:29 | 6 | o60:10 | 7am | |
104 | Maxine Gregory | Valley Hill Runners | F | 12:50:01 | 9:30 | 16 | 1 | F40:13 | 7am |
= | Tim Vernon | M | 12:50:03 | 9:30 | 1 | 7am | |||
106 | David Devine | Rother Valley Swallows | M | 12:54:07 | 9:33 | 10 | o50:46 | 6am | |
107 | David Oxley | 100 Marathon Club | M | 13:09:48 | 9:45 | 17 | o50:47 | 6am | |
= | John Caldicott | LDWA | M | 13:09:52 | 9:45 | 1 | o60:11 | 6am | |
= | Martin Payne | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M | 13:09:56 | 9:45 | 10 | o50:49 | 6am | |
110 | Robert Nash | FRA | M | 13:15:30 | 9:49 | 3 | o70:3 | 6am | |
= | Ian France | Bowland Fell Runners | M | 13:15:35 | 9:49 | 1 | o50:51 | 6am | |
112 | Christine Wiseman | F | 13:22:01 | 9:54 | 17 | 1 | F40:14 | 6am | |
= | David Wotton | Claremont Road Runners | M | 13:22:03 | 9:54 | 1 | o40:91 | 6am | |
114 | Michael Boyle | M | 13:22:18 | 9:54 | 1 | 6am | |||
= | Tracey Newman | F | 13:22:25 | 9:54 | 18 | 1 | F40:15 | 6am | |
= | Jon Leach | M | 13:22:30 | 9:54 | 1 | 6am | |||
117 | Jayne Glynn | F | 13:22:38 | 9:54 | 19 | 6 | F50:7 | 6am | |
118 | Kerry Booth | Rotherham Harriers | M | 13:26:23 | 9:57 | 28 | o50:53 | 6am | |
119 | Marcus Wilson | M | 13:27:13 | 9:57 | 6 | o60:13 | 6am | ||
120 | Nigel Coates (GtA) | LDWA - Cleveland | M | 13:37:11 | 10:05 | 11 | o70:4 | 6am | |
121 | Adam Taylor | Teammanvers | M | 13:37:44 | 10:05 | 2 | 6am | ||
122 | Peter Ibison | M | 13:43:51 | 10:10 | 5 | o50:56 | 7am | ||
123 | Martin Picker | Ripley Running Club | M | 13:45:31 | 10:11 | 1 | o40:98 | 6am | |
124 | Richard Scroop | Mercia Fell Runners | M | 13:47:15 | 10:12 | 9 | o70:5 | 6am | |
125 | Jeff Stevens | Ldwa | M | 13:47:52 | 10:13 | 5 | o50:58 | 6am | |
= | Kev Roden | M | 13:47:55 | 10:13 | 3 | o50:59 | 6am | ||
= | Andrew West | LDWA - Anytime/where | M | 13:47:57 | 10:13 | 29 | o60:16 | 6am | |
128 | Andrew Crosby | M | 13:53:16 | 10:17 | 2 | o50:61 | 6am | ||
129 | Pete Taylor | Valley Hill Runners | M | 13:55:03 | 10:18 | 4 | o40:104 | 6am | |
130 | Kate Simpson | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac | F | 13:56:24 | 10:19 | 20 | 2 | F40:17 | 6am |
= | James Simpson | Sutton And Ashfield Harriers | M | 13:56:26 | 10:19 | 3 | o40:106 | 6am | |
132 | Brian Gregory | M | 14:28:00 | 10:42 | 6 | o70:6 | 6am | ||
133 | Jamal Ashley | M | 14:41:09 | 10:52 | 6 | o50:63 | 6am | ||
134 | Hilary Farren | Rossendale Harriers | F | 14:41:20 | 10:52 | 21 | 1 | F50:8 | 6am |
135 | Warren Yabsley | M | 14:54:37 | 11:02 | 4 | 6am | |||
= | John Vernon | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M | 14:54:42 | 11:02 | 13 | o60:18 | 6am | |
= | Mike Newbitt | Fairlands Valley Spartans | M | 14:54:49 | 11:02 | 8 | o70:7 | 6am | |
138 | Peter Wootton | LDWA | M | 15:06:32 | 11:11 | 4 | o60:20 | 6am | |
= | Ray Snell | M | 15:06:37 | 11:11 | 2 | o40:113 | 6am | ||
= | Lee Ward | M | 15:06:42 | 11:11 | 1 | 6am | |||
141 | Natalie Aird | F | 15:13:56 | 11:16 | 22 | 1 | F40:19 | 6am | |
= | Martyn Hollingworth | M | 15:14:01 | 11:17 | 2 | o50:68 | 6am | ||
143 | Henry Marston | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | M | 15:24:51 | 11:25 | 29 | o70:8 | 6am | |
= | Ibi Esat | Trent Park Running Club | M | 15:24:54 | 11:25 | 4 | o70:9 | 6am | |
145 | Kim Shaw | F | 15:27:17 | 11:26 | 23 | 1 | F60:3 | 6am | |
= | Kris Dixon | F | 15:27:21 | 11:26 | 24 | 1 | 6am | ||
147 | Paul Williams | M | 15:56:45 | 11:48 | 6 | o50:72 | 6am | ||
148 | Ruth Appleton | F | 16:17:18 | 12:03 | 25 | 1 | F50:10 | 6am | |
= | Andrea McNabb | F | 16:17:22 | 12:03 | 26 | 1 | F40:22 | 6am | |
= | Alison Talbot | Oswestry Olympians | F | 16:17:26 | 12:04 | 27 | 1 | F50:11 | 6am |
151 | John Philip Stenton | LDWA | M | 16:30:17 | 12:13 | 1 | o60:24 | 6am | |
152 | William Hudspeth | M | 16:31:38 | 12:14 | 4 | o70:10 | 6am | ||
= | Simon Metcalf | M | 16:31:41 | 12:14 | 2 | o40:125 | 6am | ||
154 | Paul Beasley | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac | M | 16:32:56 | 12:15 | 7 | o50:77 | 6am | |
155 | Sue England | F | 16:45:12 | 12:24 | 28 | 2 | F60:4 | 6am | |
Lenore Bedford | F | dnf | Old Denaby | 0 | 6am | ||||
Sonny Burrows | Team Manvers | M | dnf | Maltby | 4 | 7am | |||
John Slater | M | dnf | Maltby | 0 | 7am | ||||
Matthew Martin | Clowne Road Runners Club | M | dnf | Firbeck | 1 | 7am | |||
John Cunnane | Pontypridd Roadents | M | dnf | Woodsetts | 19 | 7am | |||
Kirsten Alexander | F | dnf | Woodsetts | 0 | 6am | ||||
Peter Agnew | Buckley Runners | M | dnf | Harthill | 0 | 7am | |||
Mark Smith | Kimberworth Striders | M | dnf | Treeton | 3 | 7am | |||
Bernie Jordan | M | dnf | Treeton | 0 | 6am | ||||
John Turner | Ldwa | M | dnf | Start | 5 | 6am |
Please refer to the results on the SiEentries website
Retirements show where last recorded