Saturday 12th October, 2019
Race No/letter | 2 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
Team Name | Women in Black | Nellies Nutters | Dutton's Boys | Rawmarsh Runners | Team Jack |
Club | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | Team Manvers | Rotherham Harriers And Ac | ||
Members | 8 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Class | Female | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Rebecca Marsden (F) | 1. John Spencer (M) | 1. Carl Taylor (M) | 1. Harriet Hempshall (F) | 1. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Andrea Hansel-Hides (F) | 2. Diane Spencer (F) | 2. James Gallacher (M) | 2. Alan Banks (M) | 2. Peter Barlow (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Lisa Ryles (F) | 3. Georgina Spencer (F) | 3. Malcolm Rhodes (M) | 3. Mel Ros (F) | 3. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Michelle Eddison (F) | 4. John Spencer (M) | 4. Malcolm Metcalfe (M) | 4. Joan Blanch-Nicholson (F) | 4. Mark Barlow (M) |
Stage5. | 5. Philippa James (F) | 5. Diane Spencer (F) | 5. Phil Eddison (M) | 5. Barbara Hudson (F) | 5. Sharon Barlow (F) |
Stage6. | 6. Gillian Taylor (F) | 6. Georgina Spencer (F) | 6. James Joiner (M) | 6. Nicki Goodwin (F) | 6. Dan Hyner (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Nancy Banks (F) | 7. John Spencer (M) | 7. John Massingham (M) | 7. Ruth Eliz. Clarke (F) | 7. Rob Hyner (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Anne Homer (F) | 8. Georgina Spencer (F) | 8. John Dutton (M) | 8. Heather Jarrard (F) | 8. Dan Hyner (M) |
Female stages | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Female Distance | 80.7 | 46.8 | 0 | 70.6 | 9 |
Team validity | Valid female team | Valid mixed team | Open team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Race No/letter | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 20 |
Team Name | Clowne Runners | Maltby MOANERS | Maltby Maelstrom | Maltby Malteasers | Yellow Old Boys |
Club | Clowne Road Runners Club | Maltby Running Club | Maltby Running Club | Maltby Running Club | Kimberworth Striders |
Members | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Chris Lane (M) | 1. Bob Houghton (M) | 1. Luke Davis (M) | 1. Collean Barker (F) | 1. Dan Birkinshaw (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Katy Taylor (F) | 2. David Rhodes (M) | 2. Paul Southern (M) | 2. Gill Hewlett (F) | 2. John Hackleton (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Karen Shipman (F) | 3. Barbara Lowndes (F) | 3. Luke Davis (M) | 3. Phil Riley (F) | 3. Colin Earl (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Darren Mcquade (M) | 4. Martin Knight (M) | 4. Susan Southern (F) | 4. Karen Cleminson (F) | 4. Simon Hopkins (M) |
Stage5. | 5. David Johnson (M) | 5. Paul Hewlett (M) | 5. Matan Duveen (M) | 5. Angela Lally (F) | 5. Lee Rawson (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Gemma Scougal (F) | 6. Jim Rust (M) | 6. Collean Barker (F) | 6. Christine Stimpson (F) | 6. Philip Martin (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Bridget Hemstock (F) | 7. John Proffitt (M) | 7. Gail Barber (F) | 7. Jackie Rhodes (F) | 7. Chris Cotton (M) |
Stage8. | 8. David Hazleton (M) | 8. David Sears (M) | 8. Barbara Lowndes (F) | 8. Gail Barber (F) | 8. Kevin Doyle (M) |
Female stages | 4 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Female Distance | 37.4 | 11.9 | 34.1 | 80.7 | 0 |
Team validity | Valid mixed team | Open team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Race No/letter | 17 | 19 | 18 | 21 | 3 |
Team Name | Yellow Boys to Men | Yellow Girls | Yellow Butterflies | Yellow Sunshine Girls | Worksop Harriers A |
Club | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Kimberworth Striders | Worksop Harriers |
Members | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Open | Female | Female | Female | Mixed |
Stage1. | 1. Andrew Heddison (M) | 1. Samantha Cotton (F) | 1. Helen Doyle (F) | 1. Natalie Lowe (F) | 1. Amy Ogden (F) |
Stage2. | 2. Steven Beckitt (M) | 2. Anna Hardman (F) | 2. Toni Robinson (F) | 2. Becky Moran (F) | 2. Paul Marriott (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Mick Noone (M) | 3. Adelle Marsden (F) | 3. Caroline Saunders (F) | 3. Jessica Dodds (F) | 3. Tom McLaren (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Martin Bell (M) | 4. Vicki Beckitt (F) | 4. Honor Hamshaw (F) | 4. Becky Stocks (F) | 4. Charlotte Jones (F) |
Stage5. | 5. John Nolan (M) | 5. Claire Chapman (F) | 5. Louise Siddall (F) | 5. Clare Lyvette (F) | 5. Bryan Cherry (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Scott Collinson (M) | 6. Fay McDool (F) | 6. Joanna Tomlinson (F) | 6. Claire Chapman (F) | 6. Tracey West (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Paul Greenwood (M) | 7. Natalie Sheldon (F) | 7. Fiona Earl (F) | 7. Amanda Wassle (F) | 7. Steve Carr (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Eark Lever (M) | 8. Sarah Milns (F) | 8. Leanne Race (F) | 8. Tina Bell (F) | 8. Thomas Shaw (M) |
Female stages | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 |
Female Distance | 0 | 80.7 | 80.7 | 80.7 | 31.1 |
Team validity | Open team | Valid female team | Valid female team | Valid female team | Valid mixed team |
Race No/letter | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
Team Name | Worksop Harriers B | Worksop Wanderers | Rother Valley Swallows 1 | Rother Valley Swallows 2 | VHR Team 1 |
Club | Worksop Harriers | Worksop Harriers | Rother Valley Swallows | Rother Valley Swallows | Valley Hill Runners |
Members | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Class | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed | Mixed |
Stage1. | 1. Steve Carr (M) | 1. Janet Chappell (F) | 1. Mark Tordoff (M) | 1. John Pashley (M) | 1. Kevin Randall (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Tracy Hamilton (F) | 2. Nat Cunningham (F) | 2. Paula Hughes (F) | 2. Samuel Lake (M) | 2. Wendy Duggan (F) |
Stage3. | 3. Jim Staveley (M) | 3. David Bulmer (M) | 3. Ashley Barwick (M) | 3. Claire Nield (F) | 3. Rebecca Pyrah (F) |
Stage4. | 4. John Hardcastle (M) | 4. Roy Turner (M) | 4. Lynsey Murray (F) | 4. Gill Freer (F) | 4. Chris Grayson (M) |
Stage5. | 5. Joel Kerrigan (M) | 5. Tracey Reeves (F) | 5. Tracy Burge (F) | 5. Linda Breen (F) | 5. Lee Bowskill (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Steve Hazlehurst (M) | 6. Carolyn Luckham (F) | 6. Paula French (F) | 6. Stuart Lake (M) | 6. Gemma Randall (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Carolyn Jones (F) | 7. Sally Bulmer (F) | 7. Paul French (M) | 7. Karen Bentley (F) | 7. Kevin Randall (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Caroline McGinley (F) | 8. Sally Staveley (F) | 8. Ashley Barwick (M) | 8. Stuart Lake (M) | 8. Bernie Harding (F) |
Female stages | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Female Distance | 28.7 | 59.6 | 34.6 | 39.2 | 37.8 |
Team validity | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team | Valid mixed team |
Race No/letter | 16 | 23 | 22 | ||
Team Name | VHR Team 2 | Wildhogs | Groundhogs | ||
Club | Valley Hill Runners | Handsworth Roadhogs | Handsworth Roadhogs | ||
Members | 8 | 7 | 8 | ||
Class | Open | Mixed | Open | ||
Stage1. | 1. Rob Unwin (M) | 1. Simon Gregory (M) | 1. Phil Edison (M) | ||
Stage2. | 2. Niamh Mason (F) | 2. Nicola Bates (F) | 2. Mick Richardson (M) | ||
Stage3. | 3. Anthony Nagle (M) | 3. Ben Allen (M) | 3. Adrian Rafferty (M) | ||
Stage4. | 4. Chris Lobjoit (M) | 4. Cheryl Hague (F) | 4. Paul Horsfall (M) | ||
Stage5. | 5. Neil Batty (M) | 5. Louise Gill (F) | 5. Simon Gregory (M) | ||
Stage6. | 6. Rebecca Sanders (F) | 6. Andrew McLeod (M) | 6. Jonathon Horsfall (M) | ||
Stage7. | 7. Phil Harris (M) | 7. Tim Gleeson (M) | 7. Tony Weightman (M) | ||
Stage8. | 8. Monica Sharp (F) | 8. Simon Gregory (M) | 8. Tim Gleeson (M) | ||
Female stages | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||
Female Distance | 25.9 | 28.3 | 0 | ||
Team validity | Open team | Valid mixed team | Open team |
Link to Relay Analysis
Teams are listed by category (Female, Mixed, Open).