This page gives historical
information, ranked for fastest times.
Note under LWDA rules, the walking section is non-competitive;
walking times have not been ranked
Results have being consolidated from 1983 to 1999 - to be updated
Tell me, Henry Marston, if you spot any errors.
Column1 shows the number of Finishes
Column
2 shows the number of Starts
After the name and
club (as most recently recorded) come the slowest, fastest and
adjusted time (the event distance having been increased from 48
to 50 miles in 1994)
Take me back to the RRR Page
|
|
Men: Name | Last Club |
slowest |
fastest |
fastest |
4 | 5 | Chris Parkes | RHAC | 7:38:25 | 6:06:22 | 6:17:50 |
6 | 7 | Terry Edmondson | Wigan Phoenix | 7:16:00 | 6:19:57 | 6:35:47 |
8 | 9 | Brian Harney | RHAC | 8:25:24 | 6:30:00 | 6:46:15 |
2 | 2 | Michael Hartley | Macclesfield Harriers | 7:40:51 | 6:31:46 | 6:48:05 |
3 | 3 | Andy Forsyth | 6:58:00 | 6:35:00 | 6:51:27 | |
2 | 2 | Tony Okell | Stockport Harriers | 7:08:55 | 6:58:56 | 6:58:56 |
1 | 1 | Jim Rogers | 6:44:18 | 6:44:18 | 7:01:09 | |
5 | 5 | Jonathon Whitehead | E. Hull Harriers | 7:11:29 | 6:47:18 | 7:04:16 |
9 | 11 | Mick Marsters | RHAC | 7:55:00 | 6:58:29 | 7:04:30 |
4 | 4 | Philip Gwilliam | High Peak LDWA | 8:13:27 | 7:06:34 | 7:06:34 |
2 | 2 | John White (EL) | E. London | 6:55:59 | 6:50:43 | 7:07:50 |
4 | 5 | Gerry Orchard | York Acorn RC | 10:13:16 | 6:51:07 | 7:08:15 |
2 | 2 | Andy Brooks | Shelton Striders | 8:04:48 | 7:08:15 | 7:08:15 |
2 | 4 | Steven Boulby | Denby Dale | 8:05:32 | 7:08:39 | 7:08:39 |
2 | 2 | Alwyn Nixon | 7:35:00 | 6:52:00 | 7:09:10 | |
1 | 1 | Mark Wittering | Huncote | 6:53:04 | 6:53:04 | 7:10:17 |
1 | 1 | Peter Neal | 6:54:00 | 6:54:00 | 7:11:15 | |
3 | 4 | Bob Woodhouse | 7:31:00 | 6:54:17 | 7:11:33 | |
1 | 1 | Graham Dingley | 6:54:35 | 6:54:35 | 7:11:51 | |
4 | 4 | Terry Allen | 7:59:00 | 6:56:00 | 7:13:20 | |
2 | 2 | Kevin Marshall | 8:37:14 | 6:56:28 | 7:13:49 | |
1 | 1 | C. Finney | 6:57:00 | 6:57:00 | 7:14:23 | |
2 | 2 | Dick Kearn | Compton Harriers | 8:28:58 | 7:16:00 | 7:16:00 |
3 | 3 | Chris Scaife | 7:57:35 | 6:59:45 | 7:17:14 | |
8 | 11 | Martyn Gaynor | Kimberworth | 8:23:17 | 7:17:18 | 7:17:18 |
1 | 1 | Jeff Harrison | 7:00:00 | 7:00:00 | 7:17:30 | |
7 | 8 | Bob Berzins | Dark Peak | 8:04:55 | 7:18:41 | 7:18:41 |
8 | 8 | Maurice Cooke | Rotherham H&AC | 9:46:02 | 7:02:00 | 7:19:35 |
10 | 11 | George Kay | LDWA | 11:55:06 | 7:02:00 | 7:19:35 |
1 | 1 | Paul West | 7:03:32 | 7:03:32 | 7:21:11 | |
9 | 9 | Kerry Booth | Rotherham Harriers | 9:15:25 | 7:25:05 | 7:25:05 |
7 | 7 | Norman Grimley | Rotherham H&AC | 8:29:15 | 7:08:04 | 7:25:54 |
2 | 2 | Ian Anderson | Road Runners Club | 7:39:52 | 7:26:55 | 7:26:55 |
6 | 6 | Geoff Oliver | 100km Assoc. | 8:35:10 | 7:12:33 | 7:30:34 |
3 | 3 | Brian Bosher | Quakers Running Club | 8:22:50 | 7:15:34 | 7:33:43 |
1 | 1 | Paul West | 7:16:00 | 7:16:00 | 7:34:10 | |
2 | 2 | Phil Spivey | Buxton | 8:41:54 | 7:36:25 | 7:36:25 |
2 | 4 | Jamie Ollivent | 8:08:00 | 7:19:00 | 7:37:17 | |
5 | 7 | Nigel Robinson | Witney RR | 8:41:35 | 7:20:15 | 7:38:36 |
11 | 12 | Dave Carratt | Rotherham Harriers | 14:09:50 | 7:21:00 | 7:39:22 |
3 | 3 | Jim Lawrenson | Dark Peak | 8:40:42 | 7:39:25 | 7:39:25 |
2 | 2 | Mick Hollowood | 7:29:00 | 7:22:00 | 7:40:25 | |
5 | 5 | Graeme Carey | 100 km Assoc | 8:20:28 | 7:41:05 | 7:41:05 |
5 | 5 | Mike Elwell | Saddleworth | 10:00:35 | 7:31:58 | 7:41:50 |
2 | 2 | Chris Pattison | Darlington | 7:42:23 | 7:24:16 | 7:42:23 |
2 | 2 | Anthony Barnett | 9:38:16 | 7:24:20 | 7:42:51 | |
9 | 9 | Graham Ives | 100km Assoc | 9:21:34 | 7:24:20 | 7:42:51 |
8 | 10 | Ian O'Mara | Rotherham H&AC | 12:10:55 | 7:25:00 | 7:43:33 |
4 | 11 | Paul Blagbrough | Saddleworth | 11:59:00 | 7:26:00 | 7:44:35 |
4 | 4 | Kevin Uzzell | Stone MM | 10:07:45 | 7:28:50 | 7:47:32 |
3 | 3 | Ian Roberts | 8:45:00 | 7:29:00 | 7:47:43 | |
2 | 3 | Tom Smyth | Rotherham H&AC | 8:19:08 | 7:29:24 | 7:48:08 |
3 | 3 | Paul Bream | Wallsend | 8:24:05 | 7:29:52 | 7:48:37 |
1 | 1 | Nicholas Sercombe | 100 km Assoc. | 7:31:50 | 7:31:50 | 7:50:40 |
1 | 2 | Chris Davies | Saddleworth | 7:52:30 | 7:52:30 | 7:52:30 |
5 | 5 | Alan Yates | Dark Peak | 10:45:18 | 7:34:11 | 7:53:06 |
3 | 3 | Philip Haigh | Rotherham Harriers | 8:40:46 | 7:53:11 | 7:53:11 |
3 | 3 | Mark Greenfield | 8:43:32 | 7:54:20 | 7:54:20 | |
1 | 1 | Michael Walters | Trail Runners Assoc. | 7:54:44 | 7:54:44 | 7:54:44 |
1 | 1 | Philip Tolley | 7:39:23 | 7:39:23 | 7:58:31 | |
13 | 14 | Henry Marston | RHAC | 11:34:05 | 7:40:00 | 7:59:10 |
4 | 4 | Richard Puckrin | Loftus | 9:07:00 | 7:40:34 | 7:59:45 |
1 | 1 | Alan Turner | Clayton Le Moor | 8:00:14 | 8:00:14 | 8:00:14 |
6 | 6 | Malcolm Coles | Skyrac | 8:53:28 | 8:01:01 | 8:01:01 |
2 | 3 | Steve Baker | York Acorn R Club | 8:18:48 | 8:05:04 | 8:05:04 |
6 | 6 | Peter Simpson | Liverpool Harriers | 9:31:51 | 7:45:42 | 8:05:06 |
2 | 2 | Muneer Saif | Kimberworth | 8:50:11 | 8:05:18 | 8:05:18 |
2 | 3 | Mark Hartell | Macclesfield Harriers | 8:13:27 | 8:06:10 | 8:06:10 |
1 | 1 | Steve Phillips | RHAC | 8:06:10 | 8:06:10 | 8:06:10 |
1 | 1 | David Rosen | Lancs & Morcombe | 8:06:22 | 8:06:22 | 8:06:22 |
1 | 1 | Eryk Grant | 8:06:32 | 8:06:32 | 8:06:32 | |
14 | 16 | Roy Varo | Rotherham Harriers | 14:09:15 | 7:47:14 | 8:06:42 |
1 | 1 | John Dallinson | Claremont | 8:07:03 | 8:07:03 | 8:07:03 |
3 | 4 | Paul Jepson | 8:16:00 | 7:48:39 | 8:08:11 | |
4 | 6 | Pete Lewis | Dark Peak | 13:36:00 | 7:49:00 | 8:08:33 |
2 | 3 | Alan Ireland | 10:27:00 | 7:51:00 | 8:10:38 | |
4 | 5 | Philip Elliot | Dark Peak | 9:56:10 | 8:12:37 | 8:12:37 |
1 | 1 | L Badger | 7:54:14 | 7:54:14 | 8:14:00 | |
1 | 2 | Warren Crook | 7:55:30 | 7:55:30 | 8:15:19 | |
2 | 2 | Peter Gledhill | Barnsley AC | 8:52:24 | 8:15:32 | 8:15:32 |
10 | 11 | Mick Cochrane | RHAC | 10:51:28 | 8:10:56 | 8:15:48 |
5 | 6 | Stephen France | Kimberworth | 11:51:55 | 7:57:25 | 8:17:19 |
2 | 2 | Simon Laporte | 100km Assoc | 10:55:44 | 7:59:02 | 8:19:00 |
1 | 1 | Simon Lund | 7:59:02 | 7:59:02 | 8:19:00 | |
1 | 1 | Geoffrey Russell | Forres | 7:59:50 | 7:59:50 | 8:19:50 |
6 | 6 | Michael Milmoe | Forres Harriers | 9:32:50 | 8:00:59 | 8:21:01 |
7 | 8 | Barrie Bedford | Barnsley | 13:12:50 | 8:03:00 | 8:23:07 |
1 | 3 | Hugh O'Mara | 8:06:24 | 8:06:24 | 8:26:40 | |
1 | 1 | Bob Norton | 8:08:00 | 8:08:00 | 8:28:20 | |
1 | 2 | Michael Walden | Rotherham H & AC | 8:28:58 | 8:28:58 | 8:28:58 |
1 | 1 | Jim Fletcher | Stainforth | 8:29:06 | 8:29:06 | 8:29:06 |
5 | 5 | Steve Abell | Trentham RC | 13:53:16 | 8:29:17 | 8:29:17 |
1 | 1 | David Simpson | 8:09:36 | 8:09:36 | 8:30:00 | |
3 | 3 | Derek Clarke | 10:08:00 | 8:10:35 | 8:31:01 | |
4 | 5 | John Dix | Handsworth RH | 9:23:57 | 8:10:42 | 8:31:09 |
3 | 3 | Keith Cleary | 9:18:00 | 8:11:00 | 8:31:28 | |
2 | 2 | Ian Gunn | 9:45:56 | 8:11:06 | 8:31:34 | |
1 | 1 | John Abbott | 8:12:00 | 8:12:00 | 8:32:30 | |
1 | 1 | Alan Young | Arbroath | 8:35:23 | 8:35:23 | 8:35:23 |
4 | 4 | Vernon Olivant | Stone MM | 9:06:37 | 8:35:47 | 8:35:47 |
1 | 1 | S Barber | 8:15:14 | 8:15:14 | 8:35:52 | |
3 | 3 | Tom Glare | Woodstock Harriers | 9:22:36 | 8:20:00 | 8:37:50 |
1 | 1 | Jeff Hinde | 8:18:00 | 8:18:00 | 8:38:45 | |
1 | 1 | Colin Evans | Welshback Striders | 8:38:57 | 8:38:57 | 8:38:57 |
2 | 2 | David Sill | 100 km Assoc | 10:08:44 | 8:39:22 | 8:39:22 |
2 | 2 | Alan Bagley | Stockport Harriers | 9:08:15 | 8:39:22 | 8:39:22 |
2 | 2 | Robin Harris | _unattached | 8:54:07 | 8:40:40 | 8:40:40 |
1 | 1 | Philip Jackson | 100 km Assoc | 8:41:09 | 8:41:09 | 8:41:09 |
2 | 2 | Mark Williams | Witney RR | 8:41:35 | 8:28:41 | 8:41:35 |
1 | 1 | Ken Jones | 8:42:10 | 8:42:10 | 8:42:10 | |
1 | 1 | Roger Butterfield | Ken Shabby Team | 8:42:10 | 8:42:10 | 8:42:10 |
1 | 1 | Joe Faulkner | Keswick AC | 8:23:47 | 8:23:47 | 8:44:46 |
1 | 2 | Shaun Simpson | Kimberworth Striders | 8:45:41 | 8:45:41 | 8:45:41 |
1 | 1 | Dale Dolclough | Trentham Running | 8:45:57 | 8:45:57 | 8:45:57 |
2 | 2 | Martyn Greaves | Horsham | 8:31:39 | 8:25:40 | 8:46:44 |
1 | 1 | John Good | 8:26:39 | 8:26:39 | 8:47:46 | |
1 | 1 | Ben Hodges | 8:27:00 | 8:27:00 | 8:48:07 | |
3 | 3 | Alan Wright | Rotherham H&AC | 9:39:00 | 8:29:02 | 8:50:15 |
1 | 1 | Tony Frow | Doncaster & Stainforth | 8:50:16 | 8:50:16 | 8:50:16 |
1 | 1 | Ian Soakell | Kimberworth Striders | 8:50:30 | 8:50:30 | 8:50:30 |
4 | 4 | Mark Green | 100 km | 10:01:16 | 8:29:58 | 8:51:13 |
3 | 3 | Paul Pearson | 100 km Assoc. | 11:10:00 | 8:30:03 | 8:51:18 |
1 | 1 | G Goodall | 8:30:17 | 8:30:17 | 8:51:33 | |
1 | 1 | D Baxby | 8:30:44 | 8:30:44 | 8:52:01 | |
4 | 4 | Bryan Smith | FRA | 13:24:16 | 8:52:12 | 8:52:12 |
1 | 2 | Alan Smith | 8:32:00 | 8:32:00 | 8:53:20 | |
5 | 6 | Jim Johnson | Rotherham Harriers | 12:50:38 | 8:32:30 | 8:53:51 |
1 | 1 | Desmond Hall | Gainsbor' Morton | 8:32:50 | 8:32:50 | 8:54:12 |
1 | 1 | Martin Eccles | Gainsbor' Morton | 8:32:50 | 8:32:50 | 8:54:12 |
1 | 1 | Paschal Moran | Gainsbor' Morton | 8:32:50 | 8:32:50 | 8:54:12 |
3 | 3 | Michael Brown | Stockport Harriers | 10:44:30 | 8:54:13 | 8:54:13 |
1 | 1 | Peter Townson | Rotherham Harriers | 8:56:16 | 8:56:16 | 8:56:16 |
1 | 1 | Tim Perks | RHAC | 8:56:43 | 8:56:43 | 8:56:43 |
1 | 1 | J. Kyle | 8:36:00 | 8:36:00 | 8:57:30 | |
1 | 1 | K. Gorden | 8:36:00 | 8:36:00 | 8:57:30 | |
4 | 6 | Mike Peduzie | Doncaster PWAC | 9:57:55 | 8:37:35 | 8:59:09 |
1 | 2 | Geoff Bell | Calder Valley | 9:00:15 | 9:00:15 | 9:00:15 |
1 | 1 | Rob Broughton | 8:40:00 | 8:40:00 | 9:01:40 | |
1 | 1 | Richard Self | 8:40:00 | 8:40:00 | 9:01:40 | |
2 | 2 | Colin Waites | East Hull Harriers | 9:06:20 | 8:40:16 | 9:01:57 |
1 | 1 | J Hurt | 8:40:18 | 8:40:18 | 9:01:59 | |
3 | 5 | Chris Nixon | 9:06:00 | 8:40:33 | 9:02:14 | |
1 | 1 | Michael Pyatt | 8:40:37 | 8:40:37 | 9:02:19 | |
1 | 1 | Dave Hargreaves | Rotherham H&AC | 8:40:57 | 8:40:57 | 9:02:39 |
2 | 2 | Ian Doherty | Staffordshire Moorland | 9:47:40 | 9:03:05 | 9:03:05 |
1 | 2 | Ted Parkinson | RHAC | 8:42:55 | 8:42:55 | 9:04:42 |
8 | 10 | Barry Smithurst | Donc & Stainforth | 10:25:45 | 9:05:02 | 9:05:02 |
1 | 1 | Pete Adams | Rotherham H&AC | 8:44:00 | 8:44:00 | 9:05:50 |
2 | 2 | Mike Hayes | 8:46:30 | 8:45:00 | 9:06:53 | |
2 | 2 | Rex Stickland | Invicta East Kent AC | 9:35:23 | 9:07:39 | 9:07:39 |
3 | 3 | Chris Scorer | Tynedale | 10:14:03 | 8:48:12 | 9:07:45 |
1 | 1 | John Slinn | 8:46:00 | 8:46:00 | 9:07:55 | |
4 | 4 | David Devine | Rotherham Harriers | 11:06:45 | 8:46:15 | 9:08:11 |
1 | 1 | Chris Smith | Eccleshill RR | 9:09:15 | 9:09:15 | 9:09:15 |
2 | 3 | Ian Wootton | Stockport Harriers | 10:44:30 | 9:10:36 | 9:10:36 |
2 | 2 | Malcolm Senior | Kimberworth | 9:16:56 | 9:10:46 | 9:10:46 |
5 | 5 | Pat Rooney | Kimberworth | 10:39:28 | 9:10:46 | 9:10:46 |
3 | 3 | Tim Cheetam | 100 km | 9:51:03 | 8:49:02 | 9:11:05 |
1 | 1 | Simon Noble | 8:49:24 | 8:49:24 | 9:11:28 | |
1 | 1 | K Azzell | 8:49:31 | 8:49:31 | 9:11:35 | |
6 | 6 | Roger Baumeister | Dark Park FR | 10:54:20 | 8:52:00 | 9:14:10 |
5 | 6 | Brian Fearnley | Dewsbury | 11:21:30 | 8:52:17 | 9:14:28 |
2 | 2 | Barry Corringham | Gainsborough Morton Striders | 10:40:15 | 8:54:16 | 9:16:32 |
2 | 3 | Ian Pashley | _unattached | 12:51:30 | 8:55:00 | 9:17:18 |
4 | 4 | Arthur Davies | 10:06:00 | 8:55:00 | 9:17:18 | |
1 | 1 | Dave Jones | 8:55:00 | 8:55:00 | 9:17:18 | |
1 | 1 | Andrew Bush | 8:56:38 | 8:56:38 | 9:19:00 | |
1 | 1 | Martin Grayson | 8:56:44 | 8:56:44 | 9:19:06 | |
3 | 4 | Graham Newby | Darlington | 9:44:54 | 8:57:35 | 9:19:59 |
1 | 1 | B Beaumont | 8:58:09 | 8:58:09 | 9:20:34 | |
5 | 6 | Keith Baker | RHAC | 10:56:18 | 8:58:35 | 9:21:01 |
3 | 3 | David Shepherd | Totley | 10:27:00 | 9:21:25 | 9:21:25 |
2 | 2 | John Marsh | Tarden Hendre | 9:24:02 | 9:13:52 | 9:24:02 |
1 | 1 | Frank Benham | _unattached | 9:24:05 | 9:24:05 | 9:24:05 |
1 | 1 | Marcellus Springer | 9:24:07 | 9:24:07 | 9:24:07 | |
1 | 1 | Ray Howarth | RHAC | 9:24:07 | 9:24:07 | 9:24:07 |
6 | 7 | Mick Hill | RHAC | 10:41:40 | 9:03:59 | 9:26:39 |
3 | 3 | Keith Dutton | Totley | 11:15:15 | 9:30:28 | 9:30:28 |
2 | 2 | David Hickling | Saddleworth | 10:28:55 | 9:09:09 | 9:32:02 |
4 | 5 | Alan Nicholson | 100km Assoc. | 11:01:20 | 9:09:09 | 9:32:02 |
3 | 3 | Geoff Webster | Valley Striders | 10:42:35 | 9:32:30 | 9:32:30 |
1 | 1 | Dave Cooper | 9:10:11 | 9:10:11 | 9:33:06 | |
3 | 4 | Sid Cobain | N.E.W.S.A.R. | 12:11:38 | 9:12:30 | 9:35:31 |
1 | 2 | Eddie Taylor | Doncaster PWAC | 9:14:00 | 9:14:00 | 9:37:05 |
1 | 1 | P Grundy | 9:14:55 | 9:14:55 | 9:38:02 | |
1 | 1 | D Cashmore | 9:15:00 | 9:15:00 | 9:38:07 | |
1 | 1 | R Banks | 9:15:00 | 9:15:00 | 9:38:07 | |
2 | 2 | Michael Wray | Quakers | 11:37:00 | 9:38:44 | 9:38:44 |
1 | 1 | Peter Windel | Buckley | 9:17:24 | 9:17:24 | 9:40:37 |
2 | 2 | Alan Gill | 9:34:00 | 9:18:00 | 9:41:15 | |
1 | 2 | David Sedgley | 100 km Assoc | 9:41:46 | 9:41:46 | 9:41:46 |
1 | 1 | Colin Henson | 9:19:00 | 9:19:00 | 9:42:18 | |
1 | 1 | David Booth | Kimberworth Striders | 9:43:10 | 9:43:10 | 9:43:10 |
1 | 1 | John Willer | Fairlands Valley | 9:20:00 | 9:20:00 | 9:43:20 |
1 | 1 | Ivan Field | Fairlands Valley | 9:20:00 | 9:20:00 | 9:43:20 |
1 | 1 | P. Chambers | 9:20:00 | 9:20:00 | 9:43:20 | |
4 | 4 | Philip Wilson | TRA | 10:52:40 | 9:45:22 | 9:45:22 |
1 | 1 | Steve Elliott | 9:22:28 | 9:22:28 | 9:45:54 | |
4 | 5 | Dennis Allport | Vermuyden LDWA | 11:59:20 | 9:46:38 | 9:46:38 |
1 | 1 | Colin Jones | 9:48:15 | 9:48:15 | 9:48:15 | |
3 | 4 | John Dutson | Saddleworth | 10:20:35 | 9:48:30 | 9:48:30 |
2 | 2 | Jamie Gibson | 12:51:17 | 9:49:28 | 9:49:28 | |
1 | 1 | Jim Leahy | 9:49:28 | 9:49:28 | 9:49:28 | |
1 | 1 | Roger Dean | 9:49:35 | 9:49:35 | 9:49:35 | |
1 | 1 | Alan Ibberson | 9:26:00 | 9:26:00 | 9:49:35 | |
1 | 1 | Murdo MacKenzie | Wickersley Bogtrotters | 9:49:59 | 9:49:59 | 9:49:59 |
4 | 4 | John Kew | 100 Marathon | 16:42:26 | 9:50:00 | 9:50:00 |
1 | 1 | Robert Emerson | Army | 9:50:21 | 9:50:21 | 9:50:21 |
3 | 3 | David King | Daventry AC | 11:32:02 | 9:50:50 | 9:50:50 |
2 | 2 | Frank Cartwright | 11:41:12 | 9:51:20 | 9:51:20 | |
1 | 1 | Rod Hurt | Rotherham H&AC | 9:28:32 | 9:28:32 | 9:52:13 |
1 | 1 | Steve Ward | Army | 9:52:37 | 9:52:37 | 9:52:37 |
1 | 1 | Paul Staley | 9:34:00 | 9:34:00 | 9:57:55 | |
2 | 3 | Norman Taylor | 15:54:44 | 9:36:00 | 10:00:00 | |
1 | 1 | John Edwards | 9:39:00 | 9:39:00 | 10:03:08 | |
3 | 5 | Malcolm Peduzie | Donc & Stainforth | 11:10:00 | 10:03:18 | 10:03:18 |
3 | 4 | Rory Coleman | 100 Marathon Club | 12:49:07 | 10:03:35 | 10:03:35 |
3 | 3 | Bob Ward | Donc & Stainforth | 10:56:19 | 10:04:00 | 10:04:00 |
1 | 1 | Peter Hanson | 100 km Assoc. | 10:05:20 | 10:05:20 | 10:05:20 |
1 | 1 | Kevin Hepworth | 9:42:05 | 9:42:05 | 10:06:20 | |
1 | 1 | Ray Hepworth | 9:42:05 | 9:42:05 | 10:06:20 | |
1 | 1 | Kevin Saville | Dark Peak | 10:06:46 | 10:06:46 | 10:06:46 |
1 | 1 | Paul Tolley | Army | 10:06:49 | 10:06:49 | 10:06:49 |
2 | 4 | Dennis Beaver | Rotherham Harriers | 11:41:25 | 10:08:27 | 10:08:27 |
1 | 1 | Mike Widdop | RHAC | 10:08:27 | 10:08:27 | 10:08:27 |
1 | 1 | Mick Concannon | 9:47:00 | 9:47:00 | 10:11:27 | |
1 | 1 | Richard Woodrow | Wilmslow | 10:11:44 | 10:11:44 | 10:11:44 |
1 | 1 | Bob Huntbach | 9:48:53 | 9:48:53 | 10:13:25 | |
1 | 1 | Dave Leveridge | Dewsbury | 9:50:00 | 9:50:00 | 10:14:35 |
1 | 1 | Tim Drake | 9:51:28 | 9:51:28 | 10:16:07 | |
1 | 1 | Pete Butterworth | RRC | 9:51:44 | 9:51:44 | 10:16:23 |
2 | 2 | Tony Redfern | Handsworth RH | 14:50:00 | 9:51:46 | 10:16:25 |
5 | 5 | Barry Harrison | Trail Runners Assoc | 11:24:17 | 10:17:29 | 10:17:29 |
1 | 1 | Steve Wathall | Retford AC | 10:17:29 | 10:17:29 | 10:17:29 |
1 | 1 | Malcolm Parkes | 10:17:45 | 10:17:45 | 10:17:45 | |
1 | 1 | R Miller | 9:53:07 | 9:53:07 | 10:17:50 | |
1 | 2 | Ian Coates | FRA | 9:59:15 | 9:59:15 | 10:24:13 |
1 | 1 | Klaus Armstrong-Braun | 10:00:00 | 10:00:00 | 10:25:00 | |
3 | 3 | Les Huxley | Barnsley AC | 13:12:50 | 10:26:15 | 10:26:15 |
2 | 2 | Gordon Cox | 10:48:23 | 10:01:15 | 10:26:18 | |
1 | 1 | Dave Evans | 10:01:15 | 10:01:15 | 10:26:18 | |
1 | 2 | James Wilkinson | 10:01:15 | 10:01:15 | 10:26:18 | |
1 | 1 | P Morris | 10:02:09 | 10:02:09 | 10:27:14 | |
1 | 1 | Robert Thompson | LDWA | 10:28:55 | 10:28:55 | 10:28:55 |
1 | 1 | Norman Holmes | Ripley RC | 10:28:55 | 10:28:55 | 10:28:55 |
1 | 1 | Tom Foley | 10:04:44 | 10:04:44 | 10:29:56 | |
4 | 4 | David Burke | 10:34:17 | 10:04:44 | 10:29:56 | |
2 | 3 | Peter Wootton | LDWA | 13:54:52 | 10:05:28 | 10:30:42 |
1 | 1 | Brian Ratcliffe | 10:06:00 | 10:06:00 | 10:31:15 | |
1 | 1 | David Wakefield | _unattached | 10:07:03 | 10:07:03 | 10:32:21 |
1 | 1 | Dave Ellis | 10:08:00 | 10:08:00 | 10:33:20 | |
9 | 9 | Chris Sanders | LDWA | 13:53:16 | 10:37:31 | 10:37:31 |
1 | 1 | Roy Bainbridge | Mandale Harriers | 10:37:38 | 10:37:38 | 10:37:38 |
1 | 1 | Peter Makin | Rotherham Harriers | 10:38:29 | 10:38:29 | 10:38:29 |
1 | 1 | Brian Vollentine | Gainsborough Morton Striders | 10:40:15 | 10:40:15 | 10:40:15 |
1 | 1 | Simon Wishaw | Gainsborough Morton Striders | 10:40:15 | 10:40:15 | 10:40:15 |
1 | 3 | Bob Hannington | 10:17:00 | 10:17:00 | 10:42:43 | |
1 | 1 | Mike Newbitt | 100 Marathon Club | 10:43:59 | 10:43:59 | 10:43:59 |
2 | 2 | Pete Fenlon | 12:18:28 | 10:45:45 | 10:45:45 | |
2 | 2 | Michael Thompson | 12:18:38 | 10:45:45 | 10:45:45 | |
1 | 1 | Allen Haigh | Steel City | 10:21:20 | 10:21:20 | 10:47:13 |
2 | 2 | John Rackham | Wold Vets/LDWA | 11:41:25 | 10:52:02 | 10:52:02 |
2 | 2 | Stephen Butler | Wakefield Harriers | 14:36:48 | 10:52:18 | 10:52:18 |
1 | 1 | Stephen Court | _unattached | 10:52:45 | 10:52:45 | 10:52:45 |
1 | 1 | Neville Bassett | 10:29:11 | 10:29:11 | 10:55:24 | |
1 | 1 | Nick Ford | York Acorn R Club | 10:55:47 | 10:55:47 | 10:55:47 |
2 | 2 | Brian Mills | 100 marathon | 11:01:20 | 10:56:10 | 10:56:10 |
1 | 1 | Bob Webster | Seaford Striders | 10:56:19 | 10:56:19 | 10:56:19 |
1 | 1 | Dermot McRoberts | 10:57:30 | 10:57:30 | 10:57:30 | |
1 | 2 | Maurice Allsopp | 10:33:00 | 10:33:00 | 10:59:23 | |
1 | 1 | M Rollins | 10:33:42 | 10:33:42 | 11:00:06 | |
1 | 2 | J Sharkey | 10:33:42 | 10:33:42 | 11:00:06 | |
2 | 2 | John Loxam | 16:49:27 | 10:33:42 | 11:00:06 | |
1 | 1 | Dave Scaife | 10:34:00 | 10:34:00 | 11:00:25 | |
1 | 1 | Chris Hume | 11:00:35 | 11:00:35 | 11:00:35 | |
4 | 4 | Roy Tinker | Rotherham H&AC | 16:48:52 | 10:34:17 | 11:00:43 |
1 | 1 | Clive Hopkins | Benfleet RC | 11:01:30 | 11:01:30 | 11:01:30 |
1 | 1 | Mike Bridges | Sheffield Triathlon | 11:06:47 | 11:06:47 | 11:06:47 |
3 | 3 | Peter Little | 15:54:44 | 10:47:00 | 11:13:58 | |
1 | 1 | A Bell | 10:48:23 | 10:48:23 | 11:15:24 | |
3 | 3 | Brian Chambers | Northern Vets | 13:46:32 | 11:20:35 | 11:20:35 |
3 | 3 | Tom Baker | Carlton Forum | 12:45:37 | 11:20:58 | 11:20:58 |
4 | 5 | Lee Carratt | Rotherham H&AC | 12:42:32 | 10:57:00 | 11:24:23 |
1 | 3 | Dave Butler | 11:00:00 | 11:00:00 | 11:27:30 | |
2 | 2 | David Roberts | Dewsbury | 15:02:05 | 11:01:20 | 11:28:53 |
2 | 2 | Philip Krause | Maidstone Harriers | 11:41:25 | 11:32:02 | 11:32:02 |
2 | 2 | Andrew Nannery | Maidstone Harriers | 11:41:25 | 11:32:02 | 11:32:02 |
1 | 1 | Jon Moore | Elmbridge R R | 11:32:02 | 11:32:02 | 11:32:02 |
1 | 1 | Ray Burgon | 11:08:00 | 11:08:00 | 11:35:50 | |
1 | 3 | Nigel Dix | Saddleworth | 11:37:29 | 11:37:29 | 11:37:29 |
1 | 1 | Alex Whiteside | 100 km Assoc. | 11:10:00 | 11:10:00 | 11:37:55 |
1 | 1 | David Randall | Wrekin Orienteers | 11:38:33 | 11:38:33 | 11:38:33 |
1 | 1 | Peter Summers | 11:38:40 | 11:38:40 | 11:38:40 | |
2 | 2 | John Clarke | Rotherham Harriers | 12:31:59 | 11:39:39 | 11:39:39 |
2 | 2 | John Cressey | Doncaster & Stainforth | 11:59:00 | 11:39:44 | 11:39:44 |
1 | 2 | Robert Barrett | Wickersley | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 |
1 | 3 | Brian Spriggs | RHAC | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 |
1 | 1 | Gerald Barlow | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | |
1 | 1 | John Keogh | Hunters Bog Trotters | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 |
1 | 1 | Malcolm Bennett | 11:42:00 | 11:42:00 | 11:42:00 | |
1 | 1 | David Snell | LDWA | 11:49:07 | 11:49:07 | 11:49:07 |
1 | 1 | Stuart McShane | 11:54:07 | 11:54:07 | 11:54:07 | |
1 | 1 | Keith Haywood | 11:54:07 | 11:54:07 | 11:54:07 | |
2 | 2 | Timothy Birch | LDWA | 12:45:37 | 11:54:08 | 11:54:08 |
2 | 2 | Julian Brown | LDWA | 14:14:00 | 11:55:10 | 11:55:10 |
1 | 1 | Michael Evans | _unattached | 11:59:20 | 11:59:20 | 11:59:20 |
1 | 1 | Mark Allison | Rotherham H&AC | 12:05:45 | 12:05:45 | 12:05:45 |
1 | 1 | Andrew Ward | Rotherham H&AC | 12:05:45 | 12:05:45 | 12:05:45 |
1 | 1 | Michael Limb | Doncaster & Stainforth | 12:07:20 | 12:07:20 | 12:07:20 |
1 | 1 | Alan Browne | RHAC | 12:08:47 | 12:08:47 | 12:08:47 |
1 | 1 | Ray Porter | 11:41:25 | 11:41:25 | 12:10:39 | |
1 | 1 | Dan Firth | 11:45:26 | 11:45:26 | 12:14:50 | |
1 | 1 | Gary Boothroyd | Denby Dale | 12:18:24 | 12:18:24 | 12:18:24 |
1 | 1 | John Woodward | 12:18:45 | 12:18:45 | 12:18:45 | |
1 | 1 | Jack Humphries | 11:58:00 | 11:58:00 | 12:27:55 | |
1 | 2 | Bernie Gould | RHAC | 12:01:00 | 12:01:00 | 12:31:03 |
1 | 1 | Chris Seeney | Stratford AC | 12:49:07 | 12:49:07 | 12:49:07 |
1 | 1 | Kristian Wilkinson | 12:50:55 | 12:50:55 | 12:50:55 | |
1 | 1 | Derek Martin | 100 km Assoc | 12:58:59 | 12:58:59 | 12:58:59 |
1 | 1 | George Macaulay | TRA | 13:14:00 | 13:14:00 | 13:14:00 |
1 | 1 | John Gurnhill | 13:31:17 | 13:31:17 | 13:31:17 | |
1 | 1 | Michael Phillips | LDWA | 13:47:28 | 13:47:28 | 13:47:28 |
1 | 1 | Andrew Galbraith | 13:53:16 | 13:53:16 | 13:53:16 | |
1 | 1 | Stanley Grandfield | Potteries Marathon AC | 15:21:07 | 15:21:07 | 15:21:07 |
1 | 1 | Mark Hagan | Potteries Marathon AC | 15:21:07 | 15:21:07 | 15:21:07 |