Background information (to help decide whether to do it!)
160 at 06:00, 141 at 07:00
Relay teams 23 entered and processed so far
Confirmation may be delayed (we have to take holidays ourselves) but if your payment has been received, you are 'in'. At worst, things can be sorted out on the day. It can take some time for postal entries to be processed and the list reprocessed for them to be displayed.
This list is to be read in conjunction with the original list on the RHAC site. Alternatively, go to the RHAC main page and follow links to Round Rotherham. (No responsibility is accepted for the content of external sites). That list also gives your indicated start time. Note: change of start time is permitted on the day - register before 6am for the early start, after 6:10 for the 7am start. We don't want extra congestion during registration for the 6am start, or for people to register for 7am but slip off with the 6am starters!
The list below, updated infrequently, has, in addition, the number of completions, and your name as used in the archive; please contact me if you think the figure is wrong.
If you appear on this list but not the RHAC list, which is updated soon after your completed entry, you probably have not paid, and your entry is provisional. Please remedy the situation - Email for any enquiries about your entry .
This list will be used for the results stored in the archive, which will be compiled as soon as possible after the event. A number of people appear twice (or more) on the start list. If you name has appeared twice, different duplicate entries may have been removed by different processors of the lists.
The Entry Name is the name you gave on the entry form; the Archive Name is
the name used in the archive. Differences arise if:
(a) you entered under a different name in a previous
year (first name used is usually retained)
(b) an identifier has to be added to distinguish doppelgangers
(c) The name on the entry form is wrong, e.g. surname forename rather than
forename surname
Ladies: if you change your name through marriage, I will modify the archive to
show your new name, if you let me know.
questions to date -
- none , but watch out later
Note: this list includes postal entries processed up to 9
October - await updates.
Updating of postal entries was disabled once on-line entries closed....
They will be added in due course.
Changes, such as change of start time, advised to the
organiser may not permeate to this list.
New entries are added; older entries are not generally revised.
Changes should appear on the
original list,
on the RHAC site
If you have not specified a club this year, the listed club may be the last one
reported (useful for archive purposes).
Entry Name | Archive Name | m/f | StandardClubName | Town | Country | Finishes | PutitiveStart |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Les Abba | Les Abba | M | LDWA | Sowerby Bridge | 1 | 6:00 | |
David Acklam | Dave Acklam | M | Derby | 3 | 6:00 | ||
Richard Adcock | Richard Adcock | M | Valley Striders Ac | Leeds | 1 | 7:00 | |
Christopher Ashton | Christopher Ashton | M | Sheffield | 1 | 6:00 | ||
James Ashworth | James Ashworth | M | Salisbury | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Nigel Aston | Nigel Aston | M | Fra | Leicester | 2 | 7:00 | |
Mike Bainbridge | Mike Bainbridge | M | Portsmouth Joggers Club | Gosport | 2 | 7:00 | |
Pam Baird | Pam Baird | F | Ldwa - The Irregulars | Macclesfield | 6 | 6:00 | |
Kev Baldry | Kev Baldry | M | Centurion R R | Birmingham | 2 | 6:00 | |
Edward Ball | Edward Ball | M | San Domenico Rc | Treorchy | 1 | 6:00 | |
Chris Bannister | Chris Bannister | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | Sheffield | 2 | 7:00 | |
Phil Barker | Phil Barker | M | Team Manvers | Rotherham | 1 | 7:00 | |
Paul Beasley | Paul Beasley | M | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac | Nottingham | 3 | 6:00 | |
Beddows Peter | Peter Beddows | M | Dewsbury | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Mark Benton | Mark Benton | M | Team Manvers | Swinton | 4 | 6:00 | |
Debbie Bevitt | Debbie Bevitt | F | Darwen Dashers | Darwen | 1 | 6:00 | |
Emma Bird | Emma Bird (Ssea) | F | Portsmouth Joggers | Southsea | 1 | 7:00 | |
Demi Blundell | Demi Blundell | F | Elland | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Mark Blundell | Mark Blundell | M | Elland | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Helen Blyth | Helen Blyth | F | Hyde | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Emile Bojesen | Emile Bojesen | M | Rickmansworth | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Kerry Booth | Kerry Booth | M | Rotherham Harriers | Sheffield | 24 | 7:00 | |
Steve Boyles | Steve Boyles | M | Coalville | 2 | 6:00 | ||
David Bradley | David Bradley | M | Blyth Running Club | Bedlington | 4 | 7:00 | |
Kate Briggs | Kate Briggs | F | Ilkley | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Alison Brind | Alison Brind | F | Stone Master Marathoners | Stone | 11 | 7:00 | |
Gary Brooks | Gary Brooks | M | Sheffield Running Club | Sheffield | 1 | 7:00 | |
Julian Brown | Julian Brown | M | Macclesfield Harriers | Leek | 14 | 7:00 | |
Paul Buchanan | Paul Buchanan | M | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | 2 | 7:00 | |
Jason Bulley | Jason Bulley | M | Sandbach Striders | Sandbach | 2 | 6:00 | |
Garry Burdin | Garry Burdin | M | 100 Marathon Club | Heckmondwike | 2 | 6:00 | |
Mark Burnell | Mark Burnell | M | Portsmouth Joggers | Portsmouth | 1 | 7:00 | |
Sonny Burrows | Sonny Burrows | M | Team Manvers | Rotherham | 2 | 7:00 | |
Lee Carratt | Lee Carratt | M | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | 8 | 7:00 | |
Steven Cartmell | Steven Cartmell | M | Bowland FR | Fleetwood | 0 | 7:00 | |
Chris Cash | Chris Cash | M | Darwen Dashers | Oswaldtwistle | 1 | 6:00 | |
Sal Chaffey | Sal Chaffey | F | Belper | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Linda Chilton | Linda Chilton | F | York | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Colin Clayton | Colin Clayton | M | Huddersfield | 3 | 7:00 | ||
Nigel John Coates | Nigel Coates (Bolton) | M | Bolton | 4 | 7:00 | ||
Nigel Coates | Nigel Coates (GtA) | M | LDWA - Cleveland | Middlesbrough | 7 | 6:00 | |
Steve Coey | Steve Coey | M | Redroseroadrunners | Blackburn | 3 | 6:00 | |
Garry Coleman | Garry Coleman | M | Huddersfield | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Malcolm Coles | Malcolm Coles | M | Valley Striders | Leeds | 15 | 7:00 | |
Andrew Connell | Andrew Connell | M | Hyde | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Martin Convery | Martin Convery | M | Not Given | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Terry Coppenhall | Terry Coppenhall | M | Sandbach Striders | Sandbach | 1 | 6:00 | |
Duncan Cornish | Duncan Cornish | M | Stourbridge Rc | Dudley | 1 | 7:00 | |
Mark Cottam | Mark Cottam | M | Holme Pierrepont Rc | Burton On Trent | 5 | 6:00 | |
Stephen Cotter | Stephen Cotter | M | Rotherham Harriers & Ac | Nr Worksop | 2 | 7:00 | |
Stephen Cotterill | Stephen Cotterill | M | Stoke On Trent | 3 | 7:00 | ||
Les Crownshaw | Les Crownshaw | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | Firbeck | 1 | 7:00 | |
Stephen Crownshaw | Stephen Crownshaw | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | Sheffield | 1 | 7:00 | |
John Cunnane | John Cunnane | M | Islwyn Running Club | Pontypridd | 16 | 7:00 | |
Amy Cusworth | Amy Cusworth | F | Doncaster | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Trev Daniel | Trev Daniel | M | Scarborough | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Emma David | Emma David | F | Nidd Valley Road Runners | Killinghall | 1 | 7:00 | |
Chris Davies | Chris Davies | M | Saddleworth Runners | Oldham | 7 | 7:00 | |
Iaan Davies | Iaan Davies | M | Portsmouth Joggers | Havant | 0 | 7:00 | |
Stephen Davies | Stephen Davies | M | Doncaster | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Catherine Dawson | Catherine Dawson | F | Harrogate | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Kevin Day | Kevin Day | M | Goyt Valley Striders | Hyde | 4 | 7:00 | |
Elaine Dee | Elaine Dee | F | Ldwa | Middleton-On-The-Wolds | 7 | 6:00 | |
Jonathan Derwanz | Jonathan Derwanz | M | Middleton On The Wolds | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Lydia Dietrich | Lydia Dietrich | F | North York Moors Ac | Great Ayton | 2 | 7:00 | |
Martin Dietrich | Martin Dietrich | M | North York Moors Ac | Great Ayton | 8 | 7:00 | |
Kevin Doyle | Kevin Doyle | M | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | 7 | 7:00 | |
Tim Doyle | Tim Doyle | M | Carnethy Hill Runners | Edinburgh | 3 | 7:00 | |
Neil Drake | Neil Drake | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Sheffield | 3 | 6:00 | |
Colin Earl | Colin Earl | M | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | 2 | 7:00 | |
David Early | David Early | M | Harrogate | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Philip Elliot | Philip Elliot | M | Totley AC | Sheffield | 12 | 6:00 | |
Andrew Ellwood | Andrew Ellwood | M | Skipton AC | Skipton | 2 | 7:00 | |
Mick Entwistle | Mick Entwistle | M | St Neots | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Ibi Esat | Ibi Esat | M | Cuffley | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Justin Eveleigh | Justin Eveleigh | M | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | Rugby | 3 | 6:00 | |
Hilary Farren | Hilary Farren | F | Rossendale Harriers | Rossendale | 0 | 6:00 | |
Daniel Finkel | Daniel Finkel | M | Amsterdam | Netherlands | 1 | 7:00 | |
Andrew Fletcher | Andrew Fletcher | M | Mow Cop Runners | Knutsford | 6 | 7:00 | |
Paul Fountain | Paul Fountain | M | Halifax | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Neil Fox | Neil Fox | M | Beckenham Rc | London | 1 | 7:00 | |
James Freshwater | James Freshwater | M | St Neots | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Jim Fulton | Jim Fulton | M | Dark Peak FR | Sheffield | 14 | 6:00 | |
Gerry Garland | Gerry Garland | M | Bicester | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Steven Garlick | Steve Garlick | M | Vocalink Running Club | York | 9 | 7:00 | |
Martin Gaynor | Martyn Gaynor | M | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | 17 | 7:00 | |
Sharon Gayter | Sharon Gayter | F | North York Moors Ac | Guisborough | 8 | 7:00 | |
Barry Gibson | Barry Gibson | M | Doncaster | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Andrew Gilbertson | Andrew Gilbertson | M | Daventry | 6 | 6:00 | ||
Jayne Glynn | Jayne Glynn | F | Dronfield | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Harry Godson | Harry Godson | M | Bentham Beagles | Lancaster | 0 | 7:00 | |
Marie Godson | Marie Godson | F | Bentham Beagles | Lancaster | 0 | 7:00 | |
Catherine Greaves | Catherine Greaves | F | Sandbach Striders | Alsager | 1 | 6:00 | |
Anne Green | Anne Green | F | Chesterfield | 5 | 7:00 | ||
David Green | David Green (Pnrth) | M | 100 Marathon Club | Penrith | 1 | 7:00 | |
Alan Greenwood | Alan Greenwood | M | Calderdale LDWA | Huddersfield | 1 | 6:00 | |
Eileen Greenwood | Eileen Greenwood | F | LDWA | Scarborough | 1 | 6:00 | |
Brian Gregory | Brian Gregory | M | Retford | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Jamie Grover | Jamie Grover | M | Runcorn | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Gary Groves | Gary Groves | M | Kimberworth Striders | Rotherham | 6 | 7:00 | |
Jane Guest | Jane Guest | F | Ldwa | Wakefield | 6 | 6:00 | |
Stephen Hall | Stephen Hall | M | Skipton Ac | Skipton | 2 | 7:00 | |
Jonathan Hallam | Jon Hallam | M | Treeton | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Nick Ham | Nick Ham | M | Stockport Harriers | Stockport | 9 | 7:00 | |
Mich Hardie | Mich Hardie | M | Portsmouth Joggers | Portsmouth | 2 | 7:00 | |
Lynne Harness | Lynne Harness | F | Barnsley | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Richard Harris | Richard Harris | M | Swadlincote | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Barry Harrison | Barry Harrison | M | Trail Runners Assoc. | Kingston Upon Thames | 17 | 7:00 | |
Graeme Harvey | Graeme Harvey | M | York | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Russell Haywood | Russell Haywood | M | 1 | 6:00 | |||
Sally Haywood | Sally Haywood | F | 1 | 6:00 | |||
Caroline Hemming | Caroline Hemming | F | Spectrum Striders | Warrington | 1 | 7:00 | |
Dean Hemmingway | Dean Hemmingway | M | Halifax | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Sally Hewitt | Sally Hewitt | F | St Neots | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Edwina Hill | Edwina Hill | F | Glossop | Glossop | 3 | 6:00 | |
Les Hill | Les Hill | M | Dumfries RC | Dumfries | 9 | 7:00 | |
Fraser Hirst | Fraser Hirst | M | Sheffield | 5 | 7:00 | ||
Ryan Hogben | Ryan Hogben | M | Gateshead Harriers | Newcastle Upon Tyne | 1 | 7:00 | |
Tom Hollins | Tom Hollins | M | Nottingham | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Beverly Holmes | Beverly Holmes | F | Todmorden Harriers | Todmorden | 1 | 6:00 | |
Richard Hook | Richard Hook | M | Holmfirth Harriers | Holmfirth | 1 | 6:00 | |
Sandra Hopkins | Sandra Hopkins | F | Portsmouth Joggers Club | Portsmouth | 2 | 7:00 | |
Kevin Hoult | Kevin Hoult | M | Stadium Runners | Huddersfield | 4 | 7:00 | |
Marla Howard-Cutts | Marla Howard-Cutts | F | Southwell RC | Nottingham | 12 | 6:00 | |
Gill Howe | Gillian Howe | F | Daventry | 5 | 6:00 | ||
William Hudspeth | William Hudspeth | M | Doncaster | 1 | 6:00 | ||
John Hughes | John Hughes | M | LDWA - Vermuyden | Barnsley | 14 | 6:00 | |
Tom Hughes | Tom Hughes | M | LDWA - Vermuyden | Barnsley | 20 | 6:00 | |
Ian Hull | Ian Hull | M | Keighley | 3 | 6:00 | ||
Chris Hume | Chris Hume | M | Westbury Harriers | Bristol | 10 | 6:00 | |
Shirley Hume | Shirley Hume | F | Westbury Harriers | Bristol | 14 | 6:00 | |
Cheryl Hutchins | Cheryl Hutchins | F | Sandbach Striders | Sandbach | 1 | 6:00 | |
Gordon Hutchins | Gordon Hutchins | M | Sandbach Striders | Sandbach | 2 | 6:00 | |
Elizabeth Hutson | Elizabeth Hutson | F | Sheffield Tri Club | Rotherham | 1 | 7:00 | |
Colin Hutt | Colin Hutt | M | Team Krypton | Grantown on Spey | 4 | 7:00 | |
Michael Hyde | Michael Hyde | M | Stadium Runners | Huddersfield | 3 | 7:00 | |
Peter Ibison | Peter Ibison | M | Walall | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Mark Jacob | Mark Jacob | M | Matlock | 3 | 6:00 | ||
Tim James | Tim James | M | Sheffield | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Norman Johnson | Norman Johnson | M | Oldham | 3 | 6:00 | ||
Kim Johnston | Kim Johnston | M | Welford | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Susan Keens | Susan Keens | F | Maltby Running Club | Rotherham | 1 | 7:00 | |
Dan Kidd | Dan Kidd | M | York | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Ian Kittle | Ian Kittle | M | Rugby | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Roger Laidlow | Roger Laidlow | M | Worksop | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Michael Lamb | Michael Lamb | M | Grange-Over-Sands | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Ned Lammas | Ned Lammas | M | Evesham Vale Running Club | Feckenham | 0 | 7:00 | |
Chloe Larkin | Chloe Larkin | F | Manchester | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Richard Larkin | Richard Larkin | M | York | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Richard Lawton | Richard Lawton | M | Leeds | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Lorraine Laycock | Lorraine Laycock | F | Pickering Rc | Malton | 1 | 7:00 | |
Alan Leadbetter | Alan Leadbetter | M | Wellingborough | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Nick Lindley | Nick Lindley | M | Kettering | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Margaret Littledyke | Margaret Littledyke | F | Sheffield | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Sophie Jane Locket | Sophie Jane Locket | F | Oxted | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Simon Barrie Logan | Simon Barrie Logan | M | Barnsley Harriers | Barnsley | 0 | 6:00 | |
Robert Lovegrove | Robert Lovegrove | M | FRA | Atherstone | 4 | 7:00 | |
Rob Lowe | Rob Lowe | M | Bolton | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Judith Mallon | Judith Mallon | F | Valley Hill Runners | Barnsley | 4 | 6:00 | |
Christian Marryat | Christian Marryat | M | Bleychingley | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Gordon Marshall | Gordon Marshall | M | Redhill Road Runners | Nottingham | 1 | 6:00 | |
Henry Marston | Henry Marston | M | Rhac | Rotherham | 25 | 7:00 | |
Adrian Martin | Adrian Martin | M | Esk Valley Fell Club | Great Ayton | 1 | 7:00 | |
Richard Martin | Richard Martin | M | Chesterfield | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Jane Matthews | Jane Matthews | F | Southwell RC | Epperstone | 11 | 6:00 | |
Graeme Mccarthy | Graeme McCarthy | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Sheffield | 2 | 7:00 | |
Bill McDonnell | Bill McDonnell | M | Pensby Runners | Moreton | 3 | 7:00 | |
Naomi McHale | Naomi McHale | F | Clayton West | 1 | 6:00 | ||
James McHugh | James McHugh | M | Lwda | Birkenhead | 4 | 7:00 | |
Steve McHugh | Steve McHugh | M | Lwda | Wirral | 2 | 7:00 | |
Paul McLaughlin | Paul McLaughlin | M | Bramber, Steyning | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Dave McNamara | Dave McNamara | M | Wakefield Triathlon Club | Wakefield | 1 | 7:00 | |
Sharon Meadows | Sharon Meadows | F | Ilkley Harriers | Ilkley | 5 | 6:00 | |
Jo Miles | Joanna Miles | F | Macclesfield Harr. | Leek | 7 | 7:00 | |
Robin Miller | Robin Miller | M | Sheffield | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Craig Mills | Craig Mills | M | Manchester | 0 | 6:00 | ||
John Minta | John Minta | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | Todmorden | 0 | 7:00 | |
David Moir | David Moir | M | Darwen Dashers | Blackburn | 0 | 7:00 | |
Ian Moorhouse | Ian Moorhouse | M | Rotherham | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Melanie Morison | Melanie Morison | F | Meadowhall Sweatshop Running Community | Sheffield | 0 | 6:00 | |
Henry Morris | Henry Morris | M | Mornington Chasers | London | 2 | 7:00 | |
David Motloch | David Motloch | M | Ldwa Vermuyden | Mexborough | 6 | 6:00 | |
Philip Musson | Philip Musson | M | Ldwa | East Yorks | 14 | 6:00 | |
Karen Nash | Karen Nash (FRA) | F | FRA | Preston | 5 | 7:00 | |
Karen Nash | Karen Nash (Hlfx) | F | Halifax | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Mike Newbitt | Mike Newbitt | M | Fairlands Valley Spartans | Stevenage | 6 | 7:00 | |
Mark Newey | Mark Newey | M | Rotherham | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Paul Nicholls | Paul Nicholls | M | Sandbach Striders | Crewe | 1 | 6:00 | |
Adam Nosworthy | Adam Nosworthy | M | Gutersloh | Germany | 0 | 7:00 | |
Jenny Nosworthy | Jenny Nosworthy | F | Gutersloh | Germany | 1 | 7:00 | |
Jeremy Nottingham | Jeremy Nottingham | M | Wakefield, West Yorks | 6 | 6:00 | ||
Vera Ostojic | Vera Ostojic | F | LDWA | Skipton | 1 | 6:00 | |
Dave Ottewell | Dave Ottewell | M | Hyde | 2 | 7:00 | ||
David Oxley | David Oxley | M | Horncastle | 13 | 6:00 | ||
Mik Parkin | Mik Parkin | M | Sheffield | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Lisa Parkinson | Lisa Parkinson | F | Rossendale Harriers | Haslingden | 1 | 6:00 | |
Amanda Parnaby | Amanda Parnaby | F | Ilkley Harriers | Leeds | 7 | 6:00 | |
Jane Parry | Jane Parry | M | Keighley | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Martin Payne | Martin Payne | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Sheffield | 7 | 6:00 | |
Kevin Perry | Kevin Perry | M | Belper | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Clare Pheasey | Clare Pheasey | F | Sandbach Striders | Rode Heath | 1 | 6:00 | |
John Phillips | John Phillips | M | Oldham | 3 | 6:00 | ||
Helen Pickford | Helen Pickford | F | Sheffield RC | Sheffield | 1 | 7:00 | |
Beth Pirie | Beth Pirie | F | Portsmouth Joggers | Waterlooville | 1 | 7:00 | |
Graham Pitcher | Graham Pitcher | M | Nottingham | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Deborah Pitt | Deborah Pitt | F | Mercia FR | Telford | 1 | 7:00 | |
Steve Platt | Steve Platt | M | Trail Running Association | London | 3 | 7:00 | |
Bill Pritchard | Bill Pritchard | M | Bolton | 1 | 6:00 | ||
David Pryce | David Pryce | M | Henley On Thames | 4 | 7:00 | ||
Lee Rawson | Lee Rawson | M | Kimberworth Striders | Doncaster | 2 | 7:00 | |
Paul Reaney | Paul Reaney | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | Sldheffie | 1 | 7:00 | |
Jacky Reynolds | Jacky Reynolds | F | Charnwood AC | Loughborough | 0 | 6:00 | |
Simon Richards | Simon Richards | M | Stoke-On-Trent | 0 | 7:00 | ||
Michael Richardson | Michael Richardson | M | Newport | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Pat Richardson | Pat Richardson | F | Islwyn Running Club | Newport | 2 | 6:00 | |
Gary Ridgeway | Gary Ridgeway | M | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | 1 | 7:00 | |
Roderick Rivers | Roderick Rivers | M | Kimberworth Striders | Barnsley | 5 | 6:00 | |
Dave Roberts | Dave Roberts | M | Bellingham Marsh House Harriers | Middlesborough | 11 | 6:00 | |
David Roberts | David Roberts | M | Billingham Hash House | Middlesbrough | 12 | 6:00 | |
Andy Robinson | Andy Robinson | M | Helsby Rc | Northwich | 2 | 7:00 | |
Tim Rollett | Tim Rollett | M | Leeds | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Carl Ross | Carl Ross | M | Clayton West | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Chris Sanders | Chris Sanders | M | Ldwa | Stafford | 24 | 6:00 | |
Ian Sanderson | Ian Sanderson | M | Valley Striders | Leeds | 2 | 7:00 | |
Peter Sanger | Peter Sanger | M | Wortley | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Michael Scanlon | Michael Scanlon | M | Bournemouth | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Dick Scroop | Dick Scroop | M | Mercia Fell Runners | Wolverhampton | 6 | 7:00 | |
Chris Seeney | Chris Seeney | M | Ldwa | Stratford-Upon-Avon | 1 | 6:00 | |
David Shepherd | David Shepherd | M | Totley AC | Dronfield | 14 | 6:00 | |
John Shingleton | John Shingleton | M | Gutersloh | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Peter Simpson | Peter Simpson | M | Liverpool Harriers & A.C. | Ormskirk | 13 | 6:00 | |
Helena Skinn | Helena Skinn | F | Valley Hill Runners | Sheffield | 1 | 6:00 | |
Simon Sleney | Simon Sleney | M | Clowne Road Runners | Chesterfield | 2 | 7:00 | |
Kevin Smith | Kevin Smith | M | Darwen Dashers | Blackburn | 2 | 7:00 | |
Sarah Smith | Sarah Smith | F | Valley Striders | Leeds | 1 | 7:00 | |
Paul Sorensen | Paul Sorensen | M | Trail Runners Association | Cheltenham | 12 | 6:00 | |
Steve Spence | Steven Spence | M | Trawden AC | Burnley | 3 | 7:00 | |
Dave Stannard | Dave Stannard | M | Sheffield | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Jeff Stevens | Jeff Stevens | M | Pontefract | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Hazel Storozuk | Hazel Storozuk | F | Ldwa | Colne | 0 | 6:00 | |
Robert Streets | Robert Streets | M | Nerja, Spain | Rotherham | 2 | 7:00 | |
Nick Stubley | Nick Stubley | M | Team Manvers | Rotherham | 3 | 6:00 | |
Ken Sutor | Ken Sutor | M | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | Knutsford | 1 | 7:00 | |
Paul Swift | Paul Swift | M | Wigan | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Ian Symington | Ian Symington | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | Hebden Bridge | 4 | 7:00 | |
Mui Imm Tan | Mui Imm Tan | M | Ldwa | Kirkby-In-Ashfield | 3 | 7:00 | |
Nick Taylor | Nick Taylor | M | Scunthorpe & District AC | Scunthorpe | 5 | 6:00 | |
Roger Taylor | Roger Taylor | M | Merica Fell | Stone | 5 | 7:00 | |
Gordon Teal | Gordon Teal | M | LDWA | Leeds | 2 | 6:00 | |
Stuart Telford | Stuart Telford | M | Leeds | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Martin Terry | Martin Terry | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | Colne | 1 | 7:00 | |
Testing Testing | Testing Testing | M | Everywhere | 0 | 6:00 | ||
David Thompson | Dave Thompson | M | Quakers Rc | Stockton | 6 | 7:00 | |
David Thompson | David Thompson | M | Quakers Rc | Stockton On Tees | 5 | 7:00 | |
Mark Thompson | Mark Thompson | M | Saltwell Harriers | Gateshead | 4 | 6:00 | |
Pat Thwaites | Pat Thwaites | F | Stockton-On-Tees | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Vince Thwaites | Vince Thwaites | M | Stockton-On-Tees | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Vince Thwaites | Vincent Thwaites | M | Stockton-On-Tees | 2 | 6:00 | ||
John Tinelli | John Tinelli | M | South Wales Group | Ebbw Vale | 2 | 6:00 | |
Paul Tipper | Paul Tipper | M | Wakefield | 2 | 6:00 | ||
Andy Tomlinson | Andy Tomlinson | M | LDWA | Scarborough | 1 | 6:00 | |
David Toms | David Toms | M | 100 Marathon Club | Brandon | 2 | 6:00 | |
Frank Tonge | Frank Tonge | M | South Manchester LDWA | Manchester | 2 | 6:00 | |
Russell Tullett | Russell Tullett | M | Portsmouth Joggers Club | Portsmouth | 2 | 7:00 | |
John Turner | John Turner | M | Ldwa | York | 4 | 6:00 | |
Kenny Turner | Kenny Turner | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Sheffield | 6 | 7:00 | |
Gary Upstone | Gary Upstone | M | Bicester | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Kevin Uzzell | Kevin Uzzell | M | Stone Master Marathoners | Stone | 15 | 7:00 | |
Roy Varo | Roy Varo | M | Rotherham H & AC | Rotherham | 27 | 6:00 | |
Richard Vaughan | Richard Vaughan | M | Wakefield | 0 | 7:00 | ||
John Vernon | John Vernon | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Sheffield | 10 | 6:00 | |
Simon Walker | Simon Walker | M | Sheffield | 4 | 7:00 | ||
Nathan Walsh | Nathan Walsh | M | Preston | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Madeleine Watson | Madeleine Watson | F | Thames Hare & Hounds | Leeds | 5 | 7:00 | |
Judith Webb | Judith Webb | F | Penistone Footpath Runners And Ac | Sheffield | 7 | 6:00 | |
Lawrence Webb | Lawrence Webb | M | Rugby | 1 | 7:00 | ||
Simon Webb | Simon Webb | M | Stafford | 2 | 7:00 | ||
Judith Webster | Judith Webster | F | Heckmondwike | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Andrew West | Andrew West | M | LDWA - Anytime/where | Doncaster | 25 | 6:00 | |
Sally Anne Wheelhouse | Sally Wheelhouse | F | Maltby Running Club | Doncaster | 2 | 6:00 | |
Michael White | Michael White | M | Selby Striders | Selby. | 0 | 6:00 | |
Paul White | Paul White | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | Sheffield | 3 | 7:00 | |
Kate Whitfield | Kate Whitfield | F | Shrewsbury | 1 | 7:00 | ||
James Whysall | James Whysall | M | Sheffield | 4 | 7:00 | ||
Darren Wilkinson | Darren Wilkinson | M | Pontefract | 0 | 6:00 | ||
Christopher Williams | Christopher Williams | M | Eynsham Roadrunners | Stanton Harcourt | 1 | 7:00 | |
Cyril Williams | Cyril Williams | M | Ldwa - Merseystride | Chester | 3 | 6:00 | |
Kar Scott Williams | Kar Scott Williams | M | Trail Running Association | Longridge | 4 | 7:00 | |
Kar Scott Williams | Karl Williams | M | Trail Runners Assoc. | Longridge | 5 | 7:00 | |
Paul Williams | Paul Williams | M | Rotherham | 4 | 6:00 | ||
Trevor Willis | Trevor Willis | M | Team Manvers | Rotherham | 1 | 6:00 | |
Marcus Wilson | Marcus Wilson | Rotherham | 3 | 6:00 | |||
David Wolsey | David Wolsey | M | The Irregulars | Lincoln | 5 | 6:00 | |
Caroline Wood | Caroline Wood | F | LDWA | Lichfield | 3 | 6:00 | |
Peter Wootton | Peter Wootton | M | LDWA | Wakefield | 2 | 6:00 | |
Wright Emma | Emma Wright | F | Gateshead Harriers | Newcastle | 1 | 7:00 | |
Alastair Wyldes | Alastair Wyldes | M | Kettering | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Jenny Wyles | Jenny Wyles | F | Chorley Athletic & Tri | Chorley | 4 | 6:00 | |
Ken Wyles | Ken Wyles | M | Chorley Harriers | Chorley | 3 | 6:00 | |
Armorel Young | Armorel Young | F | Nottingham | 1 | 6:00 | ||
Kinga Zakrzewska | Kinga Zakrzewska | F | Wroclaw | Poland | 2 | 7:00 |
Note: this is a preliminary list, not fully verified. It will be checked!
The number of completions in the list is based on our records; I think some people have put the number of starts rather than the number of finishes. Please contact me, Henry Marston, with any queries about the list below, e.g. if you think the number of completions is wrong, or if I have mistaken you for someone else of the same or similar name. For dopplegangers, an identifying abbreviated tag, in brackets, is added after the archive name. This tag remains permanently in the archive.list They are usually generated from the town given in the address. Entry enquiries
Certain names will be corrected later - e.g. where there is a capital letter in the middle, as in McKnight. Town and County are as entered by the participant, e.g. Sheffield may be put as the Town or County
Already, more entries have been received.
If you have any queries/about your entry,
email
RRR entries
For the Archive, completions
and related enquiries:
Henry Marston
Relay teams (25 to date as listed on the RHAC website )
RELAY TEAMS, AS REVISED ON THE DAY on team declaration forms
Please check and advise me of any errors, missing details, etc
Race letter | A | B | C | D | E |
Team Name | Women In Black | Clown A | Red Devils | Red Roses | The Red Robins |
Club | Rotherham Harriers | Clowne A | Red Devils | Red Roses | The Red Robins |
Members | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Female | Open | Open | Female | Mixed |
Stage1. | 1. Gillian Taylor (F) | 1. Daniel Page, (M) | 1. Jordan Street, (M) | 1. Louise Lowe, (F) | 1. Andy Inns, (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Jade Allen (F) | 2. Paul Sadler, (M) | 2. Ian Brookes, (M) | 2. Michelle Needham, (F) | 2. Katy Taylor, (F) |
Stage3. | 3. Janet Dutton (F) | 3. Gareth Lowe, (M) | 3. Mats Rydberg, (M) | 3. Andrea Walker, (F) | 3. Richard Hinds, (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Alison (F) | 4. Andy Ward, (M) | 4. Gareth Lowe, (M) | 4. Mel Adams, (F) | 4. Emma Mackie, (F) |
Stage5. | 5. Philippa James (F) | 5. Darren King, (M) | 5. Peter Roberts, (M) | 5. Karen Shipman, (F) | 5. Ged Naylor, (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Gill Taylor (F) | 6. Peter Twigg, (M) | 6. Paul Summerly, (M) | 6. Julie White, (F) | 6. Lyn Hazelton, (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Gillian Neal (F) | 7. Lewis Banton, (M) | 7. Dan Keeling, (M) | 7. Lorraine Craib, (F) | 7. Dennis Learad, (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Phiippa Jane (F) | 8. Graham Worsfold, (M) | 8. Dave Keeling, (M) | 8. Jackie Robson, (F) | 8. Paula Macpherson, (F) |
Female members | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
Female Distance | 81 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 31.1 |
Race letter | F | G | H | I | J |
Team Name | Red Rockets | Baileys Bombers | Rotherham Rookies | Maltby Merrymakers | Maltby Maelstrom |
Club | Red Rockets | Baileys Bombers | Rotherham Rookies | Maltby Running Club | Maltby Running Club |
Members | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Chris Lane, (M) | 1. Phil Smales, (M) | 1. P/W/J, (F) | 1. Damian Worsdall, (M) | 1. Philip Haigh, (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Debbie Leese, (F) | 2. Malcolm Metcalf, (M) | 2. Greg Pacey, (M) | 2. Steve Marshall, (M) | 2. Paul Southern, (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Mark Waller, (M) | 3. Paul Clemmens, (M) | 3. Keith Storey, (M) | 3. Sarah Attwood, (F) | 3. Gail Barber, (F) |
Stage4. | 4. Suzanne Leusby, (F) | 4. Colin Bailey, (M) | 4. Annie Homer, (F) | 4. Ian Whyman, (M) | 4. Mick Barber, (M) |
Stage5. | 5. Helen Callender, (F) | 5. John Dutton, (M) | 5. Steve Barnes, (M) | 5. Martin Whyman, (M) | 5. Sarah Southern, (F) |
Stage6. | 6. Gemma Hinds, (F) | 6. Jonathan Greaves, (M) | 6. Helen Hollingsworth, (F) | 6. Lindsay Rust, (F) | 6. David Rhodes, (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Bert Wain, (M) | 7. Alan Coupe, (M) | 7. P/W/J, (F) | 7. Caroline Boyd-Southern, (F) | 7. Robert Houghton, (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Holly Page, (F) | 8. Malcolm Rhodes, (M) | 8. Cath Gleaden, (F) | 8. Gavin Hamilton, (M) | 8. Susan Southern, (F) |
Female members | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
Female Distance | 40.2 | 0 | 49.7 | 29.7 | 26.2 |
Race letter | K | L | M | N | O |
Team Name | Debs 50Th Bashteam A | Debs 50Th Bash Team B | Doonhamers (Dumfries Rc) | Rother Valley Swallows | Kimmy Kittens |
Club | Thornton Cleveleys Running Club | Thornton Cleveleys Running Club | Dumfries Running Club | Rother Valley Swallows | Kimmy Kittens |
Members | 8 | 8 | 38 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Mixed | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Female |
Stage1. | 1. Tony Codling (M) | 1. Leon Flesher (M) | 1. Sandy Shankland (M) | 1. Stuart Lake, (M) | 1. Samantha Weatherall, (F) |
Stage2. | 2. Gillian Pryor (F) | 2. Peter Waywell (M) | 2. Steve Mohan (M) | 2. Gill Freer, (F) | 2. Carla Wragg, (F) |
Stage3. | 3. Steven Burgess (M) | 3. Philip Hayes (M) | 3. Sandy Shankland (M) | 3. Lynsey Murray, (F) | 3. Adelle Marsden, (F) |
Stage4. | 4. Beverley Foster (F) | 4. Meline Foster (F) | 4. Peter Hill (M) | 4. Tracy Burge, (F) | 4. Helen Wade, (F) |
Stage5. | 5. David Jones (M) | 5. Jackie Routledge (F) | 5. Steve Mohan (M) | 5. Karen Bentley, (F) | 5. Fiona Earl, (F) |
Stage6. | 6. Helen Jolly (F) | 6. Don Jolly (M) | 6. Peter Hill (M) | 6. Linda Breen, (F) | 6. Helen Woodburn, (F) |
Stage7. | 7. Deborah Cardwell (F) | 7. Julie Sherwood (F) | 7. Steve Mohan (M) | 7. Brian Devine, (M) | 7. Elly Woodhead, (F) |
Stage8. | 8. Angela Mckeane (F) | 8. Malcom Sherwood (M) | 8. Peter Hill (M) | 8. Paul French, (M) | 8. Vicki Beckitt, (F) |
Female members | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
Female Distance | 42.4 | 29.8 | 0 | 47.1 | 81 |
Race letter | P | Q | R | S | T |
Team Name | Kimmy Kaze | Kimmy Kobras | Kimmy Kingpins | Wildhogs | Groundhogs |
Club | Kimmy Kaze | Kimmy Kobras | Kimmy Kingpins | Handsworth Roadhogs | Handsworth Roadhogs |
Members | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Class | Open | Mixed | Open | Mixed | Open |
Stage1. | 1. Pat Rooney, (M) | 1. Adele Morris, (F) | 1. Lee Rawson, (M) | 1. Micah Wilson, (M) | 1. Alan Ashforth, (M) |
Stage2. | 2. Mark Utley, (M) | 2. Anna Hardman, (F) | 2. Shaun Wright, (M) | 2. Julie Wilson, (F) | 2. John Richardson, (M) |
Stage3. | 3. Dave Bibby, (M) | 3. Simon Hopkins. (M) | 3. Owen James, (M) | 3. Cheryl Haige, (F) | 3. Paul Durant, (M) |
Stage4. | 4. Cain Green, (M) | 4. Paul Greenwood, (M) | 4. Arron Larkin, (M) | 4. Phil Cowley, (M) | 4. Laura, (F) |
Stage5. | 5. Chris Lilley, (M) | 5. Lee Rawson, (M) | 5. Chris Cotton, (M) | 5. Katie Jenkins, (F) | 5. Adrian Rafferty, (M) |
Stage6. | 6. Paul Harvey, (M) | 6. Chris Cotton, (M) | 6. Craige Spencer, (M) | 6. Chris Horsfall, (M) | 6. Jim, (M) |
Stage7. | 7. Michael Jackson, (M) | 7. Tom Hardman, (M) | 7. Dan Birkinshaw, (M) | 7. Kev Mahon, (M) | 7. Anton Horsfall, (M) |
Stage8. | 8. Steve Beckitt, (M) | 8. Lee Weatherall, (M) | 8. Ian Rawson, (M) | 8. Dave Trickett, (M) | 8. Chris Horsfall, (M) |
Female members | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Female Distance | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 31.3 | 9.4 |
Race letter | V | W | Y | Z | |
Team Name | Bassetlaw Allsorts | Belvedere Reminiscing Athletic Team | Team Manvers B | Three Amigos | |
Club | Worksop Harriers | Unattached | Team Manvers B | Three Amigos | |
Members | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | |
Class | Female | Open | Mixed | Mixed | |
Stage1. | 1. Teresa Mcpake (F) | 1. Mathew Unwin (M) | |||
Stage2. | 2. Jo Mclean (F) | 2. Ryan Ward (M) | |||
Stage3. | 3. Adele Bryan (F) | 3. Matthew Horsman (M) | |||
Stage4. | 4. Helen Broughton (F) | 4. Lee Quail (M) | |||
Stage5. | 5. Emma Hurst (F) | 5. Mathew Unwin (M) | |||
Stage6. | 6. Sally Staveley (F) | 6. Ryan Ward (M) | |||
Stage7. | 7. Amy Fendley (F) | 7. Matthew Horsman (M) | |||
Stage8. | 8. Caroline Mcginley (F) | 8. Lee Quail (M) | |||
Female members | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Female Distance | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gender may not be specified on the entry form, but needs to be specified for Mixed teams in particular to check validity. For Mixed teams, Female distance run is based on stated names. All members of Female teams are ladies (but 'Open minders' are permitted).