Round Rotherham Run 18 Oct 2014

Archive Conciliation List as of 14 Jan 2015

If you want to enter, follow this link! 

Background information (to help decide whether to do it!)

301 individual entries

160 at 06:00, 141 at 07:00

Relay teams 23 entered and processed so far

Confirmation may be delayed (we have to take holidays ourselves) but if your payment has been received, you are 'in'.  At worst, things can be sorted out on the day.  It can take some time for postal entries to be processed and the list reprocessed for them to be displayed. 

Note: race numbers will be issued on the day.

Entries are sorted alphabetically by surname so that you can check your number of completions.  A change of start time may have been requested; it may not changed here.
In the table, your location is given in case you want to try to make joint travel arrangements.  If you want to be put in contact with someone on the list, contact  me  to mediate an e-mail introduction (if we have the e-mail address).   Entries are (normally) sorted alphabetically by surname for each start time (sequence on list at registration).

This list is to be read in conjunction with the original list on the RHAC site. Alternatively, go to the RHAC main page and follow links to Round Rotherham.  (No responsibility is accepted for the content of external sites).   That list also gives your indicated start time.  Note: change of start time is permitted on the day - register before 6am for the early start, after 6:10 for the 7am start. We don't want extra congestion during registration for the 6am start, or for people to register for 7am but slip off with the 6am starters!

The list below, updated infrequently, has, in addition, the number of completions, and your name as used in the archive; please contact  me if you think the figure is wrong

If you appear on this list but not the RHAC list, which is updated soon after your completed entry, you probably have not paid, and your entry is provisional.  Please remedy the situation - Email for any enquiries about your entry .

This list will be used for the results stored in the archive, which will be compiled as soon as possible after the event.  A number of people appear twice (or more) on the start list. If you name has appeared twice, different duplicate entries may have been removed by different processors of the lists. 

The Entry Name is the name you gave on the entry form; the Archive Name is the name used in the archive. Differences arise if:
(a) you entered under a different name in a previous year (first name used is usually retained)
(b) an identifier has to be added to distinguish doppelgangers
(c) The name on the entry form is wrong, e.g. surname forename rather than  forename surname
Ladies: if you change your name through marriage, I will modify the archive to show your new name, if you let me know.

Help Zone

questions to date -

- none , but watch out later

Note: this list includes postal entries processed up to 9 October - await updates.
Updating of postal entries was disabled once on-line entries closed....  They will be added in due course.

Changes, such as change of start time, advised to the organiser may not permeate to this list.
New entries are added; older entries are not generally revised.
Changes should appear on the original list, on the RHAC site
If you have not specified a club this year, the listed club may be the last one reported (useful for archive purposes).

Entry Name Archive Name m/f StandardClubName Town Country Finishes PutitiveStart
Les Abba Les Abba M LDWA Sowerby Bridge   1 6:00
David Acklam Dave Acklam M   Derby   3 6:00
Richard Adcock Richard Adcock M Valley Striders Ac Leeds   1 7:00
Christopher Ashton Christopher Ashton M   Sheffield   1 6:00
James Ashworth James Ashworth M   Salisbury   0 7:00
Nigel Aston Nigel Aston M Fra Leicester   2 7:00
Mike Bainbridge Mike Bainbridge M Portsmouth Joggers Club Gosport   2 7:00
Pam Baird Pam Baird F Ldwa - The Irregulars Macclesfield   6 6:00
Kev Baldry Kev Baldry M Centurion R R Birmingham   2 6:00
Edward Ball Edward Ball M San Domenico Rc Treorchy   1 6:00
Chris Bannister Chris Bannister M Sheffield Triathlon Club Sheffield   2 7:00
Phil Barker Phil Barker M Team Manvers Rotherham   1 7:00
Paul Beasley Paul Beasley M Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac Nottingham   3 6:00
Beddows Peter Peter Beddows M   Dewsbury   1 6:00
Mark Benton Mark Benton M Team Manvers Swinton   4 6:00
Debbie Bevitt Debbie Bevitt F Darwen Dashers Darwen   1 6:00
Emma Bird Emma Bird (Ssea) F Portsmouth Joggers Southsea   1 7:00
Demi Blundell Demi Blundell F   Elland   1 6:00
Mark Blundell Mark Blundell M   Elland   1 6:00
Helen Blyth Helen Blyth F   Hyde   0 7:00
Emile Bojesen Emile Bojesen M   Rickmansworth   0 7:00
Kerry Booth Kerry Booth M Rotherham Harriers Sheffield   24 7:00
Steve Boyles Steve Boyles M   Coalville   2 6:00
David Bradley David Bradley M Blyth Running Club Bedlington   4 7:00
Kate Briggs Kate Briggs F   Ilkley   1 6:00
Alison Brind Alison Brind F Stone Master Marathoners Stone   11 7:00
Gary Brooks Gary Brooks M Sheffield Running Club Sheffield   1 7:00
Julian Brown Julian Brown M Macclesfield Harriers Leek   14 7:00
Paul Buchanan Paul Buchanan M Kimberworth Striders Rotherham   2 7:00
Jason Bulley Jason Bulley M Sandbach Striders Sandbach   2 6:00
Garry Burdin Garry Burdin M 100 Marathon Club Heckmondwike   2 6:00
Mark Burnell Mark Burnell M Portsmouth Joggers Portsmouth   1 7:00
Sonny Burrows Sonny Burrows M Team Manvers Rotherham   2 7:00
Lee Carratt Lee Carratt M Rotherham H & AC Rotherham   8 7:00
Steven Cartmell Steven Cartmell M Bowland FR Fleetwood   0 7:00
Chris Cash Chris Cash M Darwen Dashers Oswaldtwistle   1 6:00
Sal Chaffey Sal Chaffey F   Belper   1 7:00
Linda Chilton Linda Chilton F   York   1 6:00
Colin Clayton Colin Clayton M   Huddersfield   3 7:00
Nigel John Coates Nigel Coates (Bolton) M   Bolton   4 7:00
Nigel Coates Nigel Coates (GtA) M LDWA - Cleveland Middlesbrough   7 6:00
Steve Coey Steve Coey M Redroseroadrunners Blackburn   3 6:00
Garry Coleman Garry Coleman M   Huddersfield   1 6:00
Malcolm Coles Malcolm Coles M Valley Striders Leeds   15 7:00
Andrew Connell Andrew Connell M   Hyde   0 7:00
Martin Convery Martin Convery M   Not Given   0 6:00
Terry Coppenhall Terry Coppenhall M Sandbach Striders Sandbach   1 6:00
Duncan Cornish Duncan Cornish M Stourbridge Rc Dudley   1 7:00
Mark Cottam Mark Cottam M Holme Pierrepont Rc Burton On Trent   5 6:00
Stephen Cotter Stephen Cotter M Rotherham Harriers & Ac Nr Worksop   2 7:00
Stephen Cotterill Stephen Cotterill M   Stoke On Trent   3 7:00
Les Crownshaw Les Crownshaw M Killamarsh Kestrels Firbeck   1 7:00
Stephen Crownshaw Stephen Crownshaw M Killamarsh Kestrels Sheffield   1 7:00
John Cunnane John Cunnane M Islwyn Running Club Pontypridd   16 7:00
Amy Cusworth Amy Cusworth F   Doncaster   0 7:00
Trev Daniel Trev Daniel M   Scarborough   1 6:00
Emma David Emma David F Nidd Valley Road Runners Killinghall   1 7:00
Chris Davies Chris Davies M Saddleworth Runners Oldham   7 7:00
Iaan Davies Iaan Davies M Portsmouth Joggers Havant   0 7:00
Stephen Davies Stephen Davies M   Doncaster   2 7:00
Catherine Dawson Catherine Dawson F   Harrogate   1 6:00
Kevin Day Kevin Day M Goyt Valley Striders Hyde   4 7:00
Elaine Dee Elaine Dee F Ldwa Middleton-On-The-Wolds   7 6:00
Jonathan Derwanz Jonathan Derwanz M   Middleton On The Wolds   2 6:00
Lydia Dietrich Lydia Dietrich F North York Moors Ac Great Ayton   2 7:00
Martin Dietrich Martin Dietrich M North York Moors Ac Great Ayton   8 7:00
Kevin Doyle Kevin Doyle M Kimberworth Striders Rotherham   7 7:00
Tim Doyle Tim Doyle M Carnethy Hill Runners Edinburgh   3 7:00
Neil Drake Neil Drake M Dark Peak Fell Runners Sheffield   3 6:00
Colin Earl Colin Earl M Kimberworth Striders Rotherham   2 7:00
David Early David Early M   Harrogate   1 6:00
Philip Elliot Philip Elliot M Totley AC Sheffield   12 6:00
Andrew Ellwood Andrew Ellwood M Skipton AC Skipton   2 7:00
Mick Entwistle Mick Entwistle M   St Neots   1 6:00
Ibi Esat Ibi Esat M   Cuffley   1 6:00
Justin Eveleigh Justin Eveleigh M Cherwell Runners & Joggers Rugby   3 6:00
Hilary Farren Hilary Farren F Rossendale Harriers Rossendale   0 6:00
Daniel Finkel Daniel Finkel M   Amsterdam Netherlands 1 7:00
Andrew Fletcher Andrew Fletcher M Mow Cop Runners Knutsford   6 7:00
Paul Fountain Paul Fountain M   Halifax   0 6:00
Neil Fox Neil Fox M Beckenham Rc London   1 7:00
James Freshwater James Freshwater M   St Neots   1 6:00
Jim Fulton Jim Fulton M Dark Peak FR Sheffield   14 6:00
Gerry Garland Gerry Garland M   Bicester   2 6:00
Steven Garlick Steve Garlick M Vocalink Running Club York   9 7:00
Martin Gaynor Martyn Gaynor M Kimberworth Striders Rotherham   17 7:00
Sharon Gayter Sharon Gayter F North York Moors Ac Guisborough   8 7:00
Barry Gibson Barry Gibson M   Doncaster   1 7:00
Andrew Gilbertson Andrew Gilbertson M   Daventry   6 6:00
Jayne Glynn Jayne Glynn F   Dronfield   2 6:00
Harry Godson Harry Godson M Bentham Beagles Lancaster   0 7:00
Marie Godson Marie Godson F Bentham Beagles Lancaster   0 7:00
Catherine Greaves Catherine Greaves F Sandbach Striders Alsager   1 6:00
Anne Green Anne Green F   Chesterfield   5 7:00
David Green David Green (Pnrth) M 100 Marathon Club Penrith   1 7:00
Alan Greenwood Alan Greenwood M Calderdale LDWA Huddersfield   1 6:00
Eileen Greenwood Eileen Greenwood F LDWA Scarborough   1 6:00
Brian Gregory Brian Gregory M   Retford   2 6:00
Jamie Grover Jamie Grover M   Runcorn   0 7:00
Gary Groves Gary Groves M Kimberworth Striders Rotherham   6 7:00
Jane Guest Jane Guest F Ldwa Wakefield   6 6:00
Stephen Hall Stephen Hall M Skipton Ac Skipton   2 7:00
Jonathan Hallam Jon Hallam M   Treeton   2 7:00
Nick Ham Nick Ham M Stockport Harriers Stockport   9 7:00
Mich Hardie Mich Hardie M Portsmouth Joggers Portsmouth   2 7:00
Lynne Harness Lynne Harness F   Barnsley   0 6:00
Richard Harris Richard Harris M   Swadlincote   1 6:00
Barry Harrison Barry Harrison M Trail Runners Assoc. Kingston Upon Thames   17 7:00
Graeme Harvey Graeme Harvey M   York   2 7:00
Russell Haywood Russell Haywood M       1 6:00
Sally Haywood Sally Haywood F       1 6:00
Caroline Hemming Caroline Hemming F Spectrum Striders Warrington   1 7:00
Dean Hemmingway Dean Hemmingway M   Halifax   1 6:00
Sally Hewitt Sally Hewitt F   St Neots   1 6:00
Edwina Hill Edwina Hill F Glossop Glossop   3 6:00
Les Hill Les Hill M Dumfries RC Dumfries   9 7:00
Fraser Hirst Fraser Hirst M   Sheffield   5 7:00
Ryan Hogben Ryan Hogben M Gateshead Harriers Newcastle Upon Tyne   1 7:00
Tom Hollins Tom Hollins M   Nottingham   1 6:00
Beverly Holmes Beverly Holmes F Todmorden Harriers Todmorden   1 6:00
Richard Hook Richard Hook M Holmfirth Harriers Holmfirth   1 6:00
Sandra Hopkins Sandra Hopkins F Portsmouth Joggers Club Portsmouth   2 7:00
Kevin Hoult Kevin Hoult M Stadium Runners Huddersfield   4 7:00
Marla Howard-Cutts Marla Howard-Cutts F Southwell RC Nottingham   12 6:00
Gill Howe Gillian Howe F   Daventry   5 6:00
William Hudspeth William Hudspeth M   Doncaster   1 6:00
John Hughes John Hughes M LDWA - Vermuyden Barnsley   14 6:00
Tom Hughes Tom Hughes M LDWA - Vermuyden Barnsley   20 6:00
Ian Hull Ian Hull M   Keighley   3 6:00
Chris Hume Chris Hume M Westbury Harriers Bristol   10 6:00
Shirley Hume Shirley Hume F Westbury Harriers Bristol   14 6:00
Cheryl Hutchins Cheryl Hutchins F Sandbach Striders Sandbach   1 6:00
Gordon Hutchins Gordon Hutchins M Sandbach Striders Sandbach   2 6:00
Elizabeth Hutson Elizabeth Hutson F Sheffield Tri Club Rotherham   1 7:00
Colin Hutt Colin Hutt M Team Krypton Grantown on Spey   4 7:00
Michael Hyde Michael Hyde M Stadium Runners Huddersfield   3 7:00
Peter Ibison Peter Ibison M   Walall   2 6:00
Mark Jacob Mark Jacob M   Matlock   3 6:00
Tim James Tim James M   Sheffield   1 7:00
Norman Johnson Norman Johnson M   Oldham   3 6:00
Kim Johnston Kim Johnston M   Welford   2 6:00
Susan Keens Susan Keens F Maltby Running Club Rotherham   1 7:00
Dan Kidd Dan Kidd M   York   1 6:00
Ian Kittle Ian Kittle M   Rugby   2 7:00
Roger Laidlow Roger Laidlow M   Worksop   0 7:00
Michael Lamb Michael Lamb M   Grange-Over-Sands   0 6:00
Ned Lammas Ned Lammas M Evesham Vale Running Club Feckenham   0 7:00
Chloe Larkin Chloe Larkin F   Manchester   1 6:00
Richard Larkin Richard Larkin M   York   0 6:00
Richard Lawton Richard Lawton M   Leeds   2 6:00
Lorraine Laycock Lorraine Laycock F Pickering Rc Malton   1 7:00
Alan Leadbetter Alan Leadbetter M   Wellingborough   0 6:00
Nick Lindley Nick Lindley M   Kettering   1 6:00
Margaret Littledyke Margaret Littledyke F   Sheffield   2 6:00
Sophie Jane Locket Sophie Jane Locket F   Oxted   1 6:00
Simon Barrie Logan Simon Barrie Logan M Barnsley Harriers Barnsley   0 6:00
Robert Lovegrove Robert Lovegrove M FRA Atherstone   4 7:00
Rob Lowe Rob Lowe M   Bolton   1 6:00
Judith Mallon Judith Mallon F Valley Hill Runners Barnsley   4 6:00
Christian Marryat Christian Marryat M   Bleychingley   1 6:00
Gordon Marshall Gordon Marshall M Redhill Road Runners Nottingham   1 6:00
Henry Marston Henry Marston M Rhac Rotherham   25 7:00
Adrian Martin Adrian Martin M Esk Valley Fell Club Great Ayton   1 7:00
Richard Martin Richard Martin M   Chesterfield   1 6:00
Jane Matthews Jane Matthews F Southwell RC Epperstone   11 6:00
Graeme Mccarthy Graeme McCarthy M Dark Peak Fell Runners Sheffield   2 7:00
Bill McDonnell Bill McDonnell M Pensby Runners Moreton   3 7:00
Naomi McHale Naomi McHale F   Clayton West   1 6:00
James McHugh James McHugh M Lwda Birkenhead   4 7:00
Steve McHugh Steve McHugh M Lwda Wirral   2 7:00
Paul McLaughlin Paul McLaughlin M   Bramber, Steyning   0 6:00
Dave McNamara Dave McNamara M Wakefield Triathlon Club Wakefield   1 7:00
Sharon Meadows Sharon Meadows F Ilkley Harriers Ilkley   5 6:00
Jo Miles Joanna Miles F Macclesfield Harr. Leek   7 7:00
Robin Miller Robin Miller M   Sheffield   2 6:00
Craig Mills Craig Mills M   Manchester   0 6:00
John Minta John Minta M Calder Valley Fell Runners Todmorden   0 7:00
David Moir David Moir M Darwen Dashers Blackburn   0 7:00
Ian Moorhouse Ian Moorhouse M   Rotherham   2 6:00
Melanie Morison Melanie Morison F Meadowhall Sweatshop Running Community Sheffield   0 6:00
Henry Morris Henry Morris M Mornington Chasers London   2 7:00
David Motloch David Motloch M Ldwa Vermuyden Mexborough   6 6:00
Philip Musson Philip Musson M Ldwa East Yorks   14 6:00
Karen Nash Karen Nash (FRA) F FRA Preston   5 7:00
Karen Nash Karen Nash (Hlfx) F   Halifax   1 6:00
Mike Newbitt Mike Newbitt M Fairlands Valley Spartans Stevenage   6 7:00
Mark Newey Mark Newey M   Rotherham   1 7:00
Paul Nicholls Paul Nicholls M Sandbach Striders Crewe   1 6:00
Adam Nosworthy Adam Nosworthy M   Gutersloh Germany 0 7:00
Jenny Nosworthy Jenny Nosworthy F   Gutersloh Germany 1 7:00
Jeremy Nottingham Jeremy Nottingham M   Wakefield, West Yorks   6 6:00
Vera Ostojic Vera Ostojic F LDWA Skipton   1 6:00
Dave Ottewell Dave Ottewell M   Hyde   2 7:00
David Oxley David Oxley M   Horncastle   13 6:00
Mik Parkin Mik Parkin M   Sheffield   1 6:00
Lisa Parkinson Lisa Parkinson F Rossendale Harriers Haslingden   1 6:00
Amanda Parnaby Amanda Parnaby F Ilkley Harriers Leeds   7 6:00
Jane Parry Jane Parry M   Keighley   1 6:00
Martin Payne Martin Payne M Dark Peak Fell Runners Sheffield   7 6:00
Kevin Perry Kevin Perry M   Belper   2 7:00
Clare Pheasey Clare Pheasey F Sandbach Striders Rode Heath   1 6:00
John Phillips John Phillips M   Oldham   3 6:00
Helen Pickford Helen Pickford F Sheffield RC Sheffield   1 7:00
Beth Pirie Beth Pirie F Portsmouth Joggers Waterlooville   1 7:00
Graham Pitcher Graham Pitcher M   Nottingham   1 7:00
Deborah Pitt Deborah Pitt F Mercia FR Telford   1 7:00
Steve Platt Steve Platt M Trail Running Association London   3 7:00
Bill Pritchard Bill Pritchard M   Bolton   1 6:00
David Pryce David Pryce M   Henley On Thames   4 7:00
Lee Rawson Lee Rawson M Kimberworth Striders Doncaster   2 7:00
Paul Reaney Paul Reaney M Killamarsh Kestrels Sldheffie   1 7:00
Jacky Reynolds Jacky Reynolds F Charnwood AC Loughborough   0 6:00
Simon Richards Simon Richards M   Stoke-On-Trent   0 7:00
Michael Richardson Michael Richardson M   Newport   2 7:00
Pat Richardson Pat Richardson F Islwyn Running Club Newport   2 6:00
Gary Ridgeway Gary Ridgeway M Rotherham H & AC Rotherham   1 7:00
Roderick Rivers Roderick Rivers M Kimberworth Striders Barnsley   5 6:00
Dave Roberts Dave Roberts M Bellingham Marsh House Harriers Middlesborough   11 6:00
David Roberts David Roberts M Billingham Hash House Middlesbrough   12 6:00
Andy Robinson Andy Robinson M Helsby Rc Northwich   2 7:00
Tim Rollett Tim Rollett M   Leeds   1 6:00
Carl Ross Carl Ross M   Clayton West   1 6:00
Chris Sanders Chris Sanders M Ldwa Stafford   24 6:00
Ian Sanderson Ian Sanderson M Valley Striders Leeds   2 7:00
Peter Sanger Peter Sanger M   Wortley   0 6:00
Michael Scanlon Michael Scanlon M   Bournemouth   0 6:00
Dick Scroop Dick Scroop M Mercia Fell Runners Wolverhampton   6 7:00
Chris Seeney Chris Seeney M Ldwa Stratford-Upon-Avon   1 6:00
David Shepherd David Shepherd M Totley AC Dronfield   14 6:00
John Shingleton John Shingleton M   Gutersloh   1 7:00
Peter Simpson Peter Simpson M Liverpool Harriers & A.C. Ormskirk   13 6:00
Helena Skinn Helena Skinn F Valley Hill Runners Sheffield   1 6:00
Simon Sleney Simon Sleney M Clowne Road Runners Chesterfield   2 7:00
Kevin Smith Kevin Smith M Darwen Dashers Blackburn   2 7:00
Sarah Smith Sarah Smith F Valley Striders Leeds   1 7:00
Paul Sorensen Paul Sorensen M Trail Runners Association Cheltenham   12 6:00
Steve Spence Steven Spence M Trawden AC Burnley   3 7:00
Dave Stannard Dave Stannard M   Sheffield   1 7:00
Jeff Stevens Jeff Stevens M   Pontefract   1 6:00
Hazel Storozuk Hazel Storozuk F Ldwa Colne   0 6:00
Robert Streets Robert Streets M Nerja, Spain Rotherham   2 7:00
Nick Stubley Nick Stubley M Team Manvers Rotherham   3 6:00
Ken Sutor Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash House Harriers Knutsford   1 7:00
Paul Swift Paul Swift M   Wigan   1 7:00
Ian Symington Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners Hebden Bridge   4 7:00
Mui Imm Tan Mui Imm Tan M Ldwa Kirkby-In-Ashfield   3 7:00
Nick Taylor Nick Taylor M Scunthorpe & District AC Scunthorpe   5 6:00
Roger Taylor Roger Taylor M Merica Fell Stone   5 7:00
Gordon Teal Gordon Teal M LDWA Leeds   2 6:00
Stuart Telford Stuart Telford M   Leeds   1 6:00
Martin Terry Martin Terry M Clayton Le Moors Harriers Colne   1 7:00
Testing Testing Testing Testing M   Everywhere   0 6:00
David Thompson Dave Thompson M Quakers Rc Stockton   6 7:00
David Thompson David Thompson M Quakers Rc Stockton On Tees   5 7:00
Mark Thompson Mark Thompson M Saltwell Harriers Gateshead   4 6:00
Pat Thwaites Pat Thwaites F   Stockton-On-Tees   1 6:00
Vince Thwaites Vince Thwaites M   Stockton-On-Tees   1 6:00
Vince Thwaites Vincent Thwaites M   Stockton-On-Tees   2 6:00
John Tinelli John Tinelli M South Wales Group Ebbw Vale   2 6:00
Paul Tipper Paul Tipper M   Wakefield   2 6:00
Andy Tomlinson Andy Tomlinson M LDWA Scarborough   1 6:00
David Toms David Toms M 100 Marathon Club Brandon   2 6:00
Frank Tonge Frank Tonge M South Manchester LDWA Manchester   2 6:00
Russell Tullett Russell Tullett M Portsmouth Joggers Club Portsmouth   2 7:00
John Turner John Turner M Ldwa York   4 6:00
Kenny Turner Kenny Turner M Dark Peak Fell Runners Sheffield   6 7:00
Gary Upstone Gary Upstone M   Bicester   1 6:00
Kevin Uzzell Kevin Uzzell M Stone Master Marathoners Stone   15 7:00
Roy Varo Roy Varo M Rotherham H & AC Rotherham   27 6:00
Richard Vaughan Richard Vaughan M   Wakefield   0 7:00
John Vernon John Vernon M Dark Peak Fell Runners Sheffield   10 6:00
Simon Walker Simon Walker M   Sheffield   4 7:00
Nathan Walsh Nathan Walsh M   Preston   2 7:00
Madeleine Watson Madeleine Watson F Thames Hare & Hounds Leeds   5 7:00
Judith Webb Judith Webb F Penistone Footpath Runners And Ac Sheffield   7 6:00
Lawrence Webb Lawrence Webb M   Rugby   1 7:00
Simon Webb Simon Webb M   Stafford   2 7:00
Judith Webster Judith Webster F   Heckmondwike   0 6:00
Andrew West Andrew West M LDWA - Anytime/where Doncaster   25 6:00
Sally Anne Wheelhouse Sally Wheelhouse F Maltby Running Club Doncaster   2 6:00
Michael White Michael White M Selby Striders Selby.   0 6:00
Paul White Paul White M Killamarsh Kestrels Sheffield   3 7:00
Kate Whitfield Kate Whitfield F   Shrewsbury   1 7:00
James Whysall James Whysall M   Sheffield   4 7:00
Darren Wilkinson Darren Wilkinson M   Pontefract   0 6:00
Christopher Williams Christopher Williams M Eynsham Roadrunners Stanton Harcourt   1 7:00
Cyril Williams Cyril Williams M Ldwa - Merseystride Chester   3 6:00
Kar Scott Williams Kar Scott Williams M Trail Running Association Longridge   4 7:00
Kar Scott Williams Karl Williams M Trail Runners Assoc. Longridge   5 7:00
Paul Williams Paul Williams M   Rotherham   4 6:00
Trevor Willis Trevor Willis M Team Manvers Rotherham   1 6:00
Marcus Wilson Marcus Wilson     Rotherham   3 6:00
David Wolsey David Wolsey M The Irregulars Lincoln   5 6:00
Caroline Wood Caroline Wood F LDWA Lichfield   3 6:00
Peter Wootton Peter Wootton M LDWA Wakefield   2 6:00
Wright Emma Emma Wright F Gateshead Harriers Newcastle   1 7:00
Alastair Wyldes Alastair Wyldes M   Kettering   1 6:00
Jenny Wyles Jenny Wyles F Chorley Athletic & Tri Chorley   4 6:00
Ken Wyles Ken Wyles M Chorley Harriers Chorley   3 6:00
Armorel Young Armorel Young F   Nottingham   1 6:00
Kinga Zakrzewska Kinga Zakrzewska F   Wroclaw Poland 2 7:00


Note: this is a preliminary list, not fully verified.  It will be checked!


The number of completions in the list is based on our records; I think some people have put the number of starts rather than the number of finishes.  Please contact me, Henry Marston, with any queries about the list below, e.g. if you think the number of completions is wrong, or if I have mistaken you for someone else of the same or similar name.   For dopplegangers, an identifying abbreviated tag, in brackets, is added after the archive name.  This tag remains permanently in the archive.list   They are usually generated from the town given in the address.  Entry enquiries

Certain names will be corrected later - e.g. where there is a capital letter in the middle, as in McKnight.  Town and County are as entered by the participant, e.g. Sheffield may be put as the Town or County


Already, more entries have been received. 

If you have any queries/about your entry, email RRR entries
For the Archive, completions and related enquiries: Henry Marston

Take me to the RRR entry page, RRR Page, Trail Page or Henry's Home Page
 Note: any people who advise us that they will not be able to take part remain on this list to be archived as dsn's

Please check Club name, which is used for the team competition. No club, no team
For LDWA, teams are based on groups (e.g.) LDWA - Variety.
LDWA as a whole does not count in the team competition

Relay Teams

Relay teams (25 to date as listed on the RHAC website )

RELAY TEAMS, AS REVISED ON THE DAY on team declaration forms

Please check and advise me of any errors, missing details, etc


Race letter A B C D E
Team Name Women In Black Clown A Red Devils Red Roses The Red Robins
Club Rotherham Harriers Clowne A Red Devils Red Roses The Red Robins
Members 7 8 8 8 8
Class Female Open Open Female Mixed
Stage1.  1. Gillian Taylor (F) 1. Daniel Page, (M) 1. Jordan Street, (M) 1. Louise Lowe, (F) 1. Andy Inns, (M)
Stage2.  2. Jade Allen (F) 2. Paul Sadler, (M) 2. Ian Brookes, (M) 2. Michelle Needham, (F) 2. Katy Taylor, (F)
Stage3.  3. Janet Dutton (F) 3. Gareth Lowe, (M) 3. Mats Rydberg, (M) 3. Andrea Walker, (F) 3. Richard Hinds, (M)
Stage4.  4. Alison (F) 4. Andy Ward, (M) 4. Gareth Lowe, (M) 4. Mel Adams, (F) 4. Emma Mackie, (F)
Stage5.  5. Philippa James (F) 5. Darren King, (M) 5. Peter Roberts, (M) 5. Karen Shipman, (F) 5. Ged Naylor, (M)
Stage6.  6. Gill Taylor (F) 6. Peter Twigg, (M) 6. Paul Summerly, (M) 6. Julie White, (F) 6. Lyn Hazelton, (F)
Stage7.  7. Gillian Neal (F) 7. Lewis Banton, (M) 7. Dan Keeling, (M) 7. Lorraine Craib, (F) 7. Dennis Learad, (M)
Stage8.  8. Phiippa Jane (F) 8. Graham Worsfold, (M) 8. Dave Keeling, (M) 8. Jackie Robson, (F) 8. Paula Macpherson, (F)
Female members 8 0 0 8 4
Female Distance 81 0 0 81 31.1
Race letter F G H I J
Team Name Red Rockets Baileys Bombers Rotherham Rookies Maltby Merrymakers Maltby Maelstrom
Club Red Rockets Baileys Bombers Rotherham Rookies Maltby Running Club Maltby Running Club
Members 8 8 8 8 8
Class Mixed Open Mixed Mixed Open
Stage1.  1. Chris Lane, (M) 1. Phil Smales, (M) 1. P/W/J, (F) 1. Damian Worsdall, (M) 1. Philip Haigh, (M)
Stage2.  2. Debbie Leese, (F) 2. Malcolm Metcalf, (M) 2. Greg Pacey, (M) 2. Steve Marshall, (M) 2. Paul Southern, (M)
Stage3.  3. Mark Waller, (M) 3. Paul Clemmens, (M) 3. Keith Storey, (M) 3. Sarah Attwood, (F) 3. Gail Barber, (F)
Stage4.  4. Suzanne Leusby, (F) 4. Colin Bailey, (M) 4. Annie Homer, (F) 4. Ian Whyman, (M) 4. Mick Barber, (M)
Stage5.  5. Helen Callender, (F) 5. John Dutton, (M) 5. Steve Barnes, (M) 5. Martin Whyman, (M) 5. Sarah Southern, (F)
Stage6.  6. Gemma Hinds, (F) 6. Jonathan Greaves, (M) 6. Helen Hollingsworth, (F) 6. Lindsay Rust, (F) 6. David Rhodes, (M)
Stage7.  7. Bert Wain, (M) 7. Alan Coupe, (M) 7. P/W/J, (F) 7. Caroline Boyd-Southern, (F) 7. Robert Houghton, (M)
Stage8.  8. Holly Page, (F) 8. Malcolm Rhodes, (M) 8. Cath Gleaden, (F) 8. Gavin Hamilton, (M) 8. Susan Southern, (F)
Female members 5 0 5 3 3
Female Distance 40.2 0 49.7 29.7 26.2
Race letter K L M N O
Team Name Debs 50Th Bashteam A Debs 50Th Bash Team B Doonhamers (Dumfries Rc) Rother Valley Swallows Kimmy Kittens
Club Thornton Cleveleys Running Club Thornton Cleveleys Running Club Dumfries Running Club Rother Valley Swallows Kimmy Kittens
Members 8 8 38 8 8
Class Mixed Mixed Open Mixed Female
Stage1.  1. Tony Codling (M) 1. Leon Flesher (M) 1. Sandy Shankland (M) 1. Stuart Lake, (M) 1. Samantha Weatherall, (F)
Stage2.  2. Gillian Pryor (F) 2. Peter Waywell (M) 2. Steve Mohan (M) 2. Gill Freer, (F) 2. Carla Wragg, (F)
Stage3.  3. Steven Burgess (M) 3. Philip Hayes (M) 3. Sandy Shankland (M) 3. Lynsey Murray, (F) 3. Adelle Marsden, (F)
Stage4.  4. Beverley Foster (F) 4. Meline Foster (F) 4. Peter Hill (M) 4. Tracy Burge, (F) 4. Helen Wade, (F)
Stage5.  5. David Jones (M) 5. Jackie Routledge (F) 5. Steve Mohan (M) 5. Karen Bentley, (F) 5. Fiona Earl, (F)
Stage6.  6. Helen Jolly (F) 6. Don Jolly (M) 6. Peter Hill (M) 6. Linda Breen, (F) 6. Helen Woodburn, (F)
Stage7.  7. Deborah Cardwell (F) 7. Julie Sherwood (F) 7. Steve Mohan (M) 7. Brian Devine, (M) 7. Elly Woodhead, (F)
Stage8.  8. Angela Mckeane (F) 8. Malcom Sherwood (M) 8. Peter Hill (M) 8. Paul French, (M) 8. Vicki Beckitt, (F)
Female members 5 3 0 5 8
Female Distance 42.4 29.8 0 47.1 81
Race letter P Q R S T
Team Name Kimmy Kaze Kimmy Kobras Kimmy Kingpins Wildhogs Groundhogs
Club Kimmy Kaze Kimmy Kobras Kimmy Kingpins Handsworth Roadhogs Handsworth Roadhogs
Members 8 8 8 8 8
Class Open Mixed Open Mixed Open
Stage1.  1. Pat Rooney, (M) 1. Adele Morris, (F) 1. Lee Rawson, (M) 1. Micah Wilson, (M) 1. Alan Ashforth, (M)
Stage2.  2. Mark Utley, (M) 2. Anna Hardman, (F) 2. Shaun Wright, (M) 2. Julie Wilson, (F) 2. John Richardson, (M)
Stage3.  3. Dave Bibby, (M) 3. Simon Hopkins. (M) 3. Owen James, (M) 3. Cheryl Haige, (F) 3. Paul Durant, (M)
Stage4.  4. Cain Green, (M) 4. Paul Greenwood, (M) 4. Arron Larkin, (M) 4. Phil Cowley, (M) 4. Laura, (F)
Stage5.  5. Chris Lilley, (M) 5. Lee Rawson, (M) 5. Chris Cotton, (M) 5. Katie Jenkins, (F) 5. Adrian Rafferty, (M)
Stage6.  6. Paul Harvey, (M) 6. Chris Cotton, (M) 6. Craige Spencer, (M) 6. Chris Horsfall, (M) 6. Jim, (M)
Stage7.  7. Michael Jackson, (M) 7. Tom Hardman, (M) 7. Dan Birkinshaw, (M) 7. Kev Mahon, (M) 7. Anton Horsfall, (M)
Stage8.  8. Steve Beckitt, (M) 8. Lee Weatherall, (M) 8. Ian Rawson, (M) 8. Dave Trickett, (M) 8. Chris Horsfall, (M)
Female members 0 2 0 3 1
Female Distance 0 27.7 0 31.3 9.4
Race letter V W Y Z  
Team Name Bassetlaw Allsorts Belvedere Reminiscing Athletic Team Team Manvers B Three Amigos    
Club Worksop Harriers Unattached Team Manvers B Three Amigos  
Members 8 4 8 3  
Class Female Open Mixed Mixed  
Stage1.  1. Teresa Mcpake (F) 1. Mathew Unwin (M)      
Stage2.  2. Jo Mclean (F) 2. Ryan Ward (M)      
Stage3.  3. Adele Bryan (F) 3. Matthew Horsman (M)      
Stage4.  4. Helen Broughton (F) 4. Lee Quail (M)      
Stage5.  5. Emma Hurst (F) 5. Mathew Unwin (M)      
Stage6.  6. Sally Staveley (F) 6. Ryan Ward (M)      
Stage7.  7. Amy Fendley (F) 7. Matthew Horsman (M)      
Stage8.  8. Caroline Mcginley (F) 8. Lee Quail (M)      
Female members 8 0 0 0  
Female Distance 81 0 0 0  


Gender may not be specified on the entry form, but needs to be specified for Mixed teams in particular to check validity. For Mixed teams, Female distance run is based on stated names.  All members of Female teams are ladies (but 'Open minders' are permitted).

Validity of teams indicated as Mixed? to be verified
Mixed team : 4 or more stages run by ladies.  Concession: 2 or 3 stages can be run by ladies provided that at least one third of the distance, i.e. total distance of at least 27 km to be run by ladies.  With 3 ladies stages, options that allow a lady to run the Glory stage 8 include (a) ladies run Stage 1 plus another or (b) ladies run Stage 3 plus 2 others, but not both 6 and 8.  Or two ladies can run stage 1 and one of  2, 3 or 7.  There are more options if a man runs the Glory leg. Otherwise the team is an Open team.

Note: RELAY race numbers will be issued in advance (for circulation to team members) or by arrangement can be issued on the day (especially for teams of two)

e-mail entries are usually more up to date than postal entries, but are still processed in batches
postal entries are forwarded at intervals and can then be processed

Take me to the RRR entry page, RRR Page, RHAC Trail Page or Henry's Home Page