Round Rotherham Run    15 Oct 2016

Start List as of 06 Oct 2016

If you want to enter, follow this link!  Sorry, on line entries have closed for 2016, but Individuals can still enter on the day

Background information (to help decide whether to do it!)

225 individual entries listed

Relay teams 30

Note: race numbers and dibbers will be issued on the day. 

Entries are sorted alphabetically by surname for each start time (sequence on list at registration).  Location is given in case you want to try to make joint travel arrangements.  If you want to be put in contact with someone on the list, contact me to mediate an e-mail introduction (if we have the e-mail address).   Entries are (normally) sorted alphabetically by surname for each start time (sequence on list at registration).

This list is to be read in conjunction with the original list, on the SiEntries website an instantly-updated entry list, which provides the Entry Name. The list below, updated infrequently, has, in addition, the number of completions, and your name as used in the archive (Archive Name), a name previously supplied or amended to distinguish duplicate names, not normally modified to minimise the risk of an error.  Ladies: if you have changed your name by marriage, for example, please let me know so that I can combine your older and newer records. In this case, I will change your archive name

This list will be used for the results stored in the archive, which will be compiled as soon as possible after the event. The Entry Number may be different from that in other lists.

The number of completions in the list is based on our records; I think some people have put the number of starts rather than the number of finishes.  Please contact me, Henry Marston, with any queries about the list below, e.g. if you think the number of completions is wrong, or if I have mistaken you for someone else of the same or similar name.   For dopplegangers, an identifying abbreviated tag, in brackets, is added after the archive name.  This tag remains permanently in the archive.list   They are usually generated from the town given in the address.

Certain names will be corrected later - e.g. where there is a capital letter in the middle, as in McKnight.  Town and County are as entered by the participant, e.g. Sheffield may be put as the Town or County

Help Zone

questions to date - - none , but watch out later

107 at 6 am - 118 at 7am

Note: this is a preliminary list, not fully verified.  It will be checked!

Start Entry Name Archive Name m/f Club Name Finishes Town Country
6:00 David Acklam David Acklam M 3 Derby UK
6:00 Lee Allen Lee Marc Allen M   1 Rotherham UK
6:00 Joe Avery Joe Avery M Tra 1 Welwyn Garden City
6:00 Lev Babiev Lev Babiev M 0 London UK
6:00 Pam Baird Pam Baird F Ldwa - The Irregulars 7 Harrogate UK
6:00 Kev Baldry Kev Baldry M Centurion RC 3 Birmingham
6:00 Ashley Barwick Ashley Barwick M Valley Hill Runners 1 Sheffield UK
6:00 Paul Beasley Paul Beasley M Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac 4 Nottingham
6:00 Neil Beckett Neil Beckett M 0 Sheffield UK
6:00 Mark Benton Mark Benton M Team Manvers 5 Swinton
6:00 Jenny Bonham Jenny Bonham F   3 Barton UK
6:00 Vanessa Bysouth Vanessa Bysouth F 0 St. Albans UK
6:00 Ruta Cereskeviciute Ruta Cereskeviciute F 0 London UK
6:00 Philip Chaston Philip Chaston M 0 Horley UK
6:00 Alisa Cherry Alisa Cherry F 1 Holmfirth Huddersfield UK
6:00 Micheal Clayton Micheal Clayton M 0 Birmngham UK
6:00 Simon Clayton Simon Clayton M 0 Castleford UK
6:00 Nigel Coates Nigel Coates (GtA) M LDWA - Cleveland 8 Middlesbrough
6:00 Michael Conteh Michael Conteh M 0 Freetown Sierra Leone
6:00 Leanne Cook Leanne Cook F 0 Birmingham UK
6:00 Mark Cottam Mark Cottam M Holme Pierrepont Rc 5 Burton On Trent  
6:00 Elaine Dee Elaine Dee F Ldwa 8 Middleton-On-The-Wolds
6:00 Jonathan Derwanz Jonathan Derwanz M   3 Middleton On The Wolds
6:00 Justin Eveleigh Justin Eveleigh M Cherwell Runners & Joggers 4 Southam UK
6:00 Taz Faruqi Taz Faruqi M 0 Doncaster UK
6:00 Jim Fulton Jim Fulton M Dark Peak Fell Runners 15 Sheffield  
6:00 Gerry G Garland Gerry G Garland M 3 Bicester UK
6:00 Sarah Gibson Sarah Gibson F 0 Glasgow UK
6:00 Andrew Gilbertson Andrew Gilbertson M   7 Daventry
6:00 Jayne Glynn Jayne Glynn F   3 Dronfield
6:00 Brian Gregory Brian Gregory M   3 Doncaster UK
6:00 Tony Griffin Tony Griffin M 1 Doncaster UK
6:00 Jane Guest Jane Guest F Ldwa 7 Wakefield
6:00 Lee Hall Lee Hall M 0 Nottingham UK
6:00 Robert Hemingway Robert Hemingway M 1 Holmfirth Huddersfield UK
6:00 Richard Hook Richard Hook M Holmfirth Harriers 1 Holmfirth
6:00 Chris Hopkinson Chris Hopkinson M   6 Barton UK
6:00 Marla Howard-Cutts Marla Howard-Cutts F Southwell RC 12 Nottingham
6:00 William Hudspeth William Hudspeth M   2 Doncaster
6:00 Chris Hume Chris Hume M Westbury Harriers 10 Bristol
6:00 Shirley Hume Shirley Hume F Westbury Harriers 14 Bristol UK
6:00 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter M 0 Stockton-On-Tees UK
6:00 Stephen Ismay Stephen Ismay M 0 Olney
6:00 Mark Jacob Mark Jacob M   3 Derby UK
6:00 Jenny Jones Jenny Jones F Team Manvers 0 Doncaster UK
6:00 Steven Jones Steven Jones M Dark Peak Fell Runners 0 Leicester UK
6:00 Elizabeth Joyce Elizabeth Joyce F 0 Sheffield UK
6:00 Daniel Keeling Daniel Keeling M Clowne Road Runners 1 Worksop
6:00 Andrew Killick Andrew Killick M   4 Sheffield
6:00 Gavin King Gavin King M Team Manvers 0 Rotherham UK
6:00 Les Kirton Les Kirton M 0 Castleford UK
6:00 Pelle Langli Pelle Langli M 0 Leeds UK
6:00 Sarah Langli Sarah Langli F 0 Leeds UK
6:00 John Leeman John Leeman M 1 Stokesley UK
6:00 Judith Mallon Judith Mallon F Valley Hill Runners 5 Barnsley
6:00 Jane Matthews Jane Matthews F Southwell RC 11 Epperstone UK
6:00 Simon Metcalf Simon Metcalf M 0 Doncaster UK
6:00 Robin Miller Robin Miller M   3 Sheffield
6:00 Richard Millns Richard Millns M Kimberworth Striders 0 Rotherham UK
6:00 Ian Moorhouse Ian Moorhouse M   3 Rotherham
6:00 Philip Musson Philip Musson M Ldwa 15 Cottingham UK
6:00 Robert Nash Robert Nash M 0 Preston UK
6:00 Jeremy Nottingham Jeremy Nottingham M   7 Wakefield, West Yorks
6:00 David Oxley David Oxley M 100 Marathon Club 14 Horncastle  
6:00 Mark Palmer Mark Palmer M   1 Guisborough UK
6:00 Rick Palmer Rick Palmer M 0 Barnsley UK
6:00 Mik Parkin Mik Parkin M   2 Sheffield
6:00 Amanda Parnaby Amanda Parnaby F Ilkley Harriers 8 Leeds
6:00 Jane Parry Jane Parry M   1 Holmfirth UK
6:00 Martin Payne Martin Payne M Dark Peak Fell Runners 8 Sheffield
6:00 Michael Pepper Michael Pepper M Team Manvers 0 Rotherham UK
6:00 Kevin Randall Kevin Randall M Valley Hill Runners 0 Sheffield UK
6:00 Craig Roberts Craig Roberts M 0 Byram Park UK
6:00 Kev Roden Kev Roden M 0 Pontefract UK
6:00 Wayne Ruddy Wayne Ruddy M 0 Millom UK
6:00 Abdul Salam Abdul Salam M Mornington Chasers 1 London UK
6:00 Stephen Shipley Stephen Shipley M 0 Sheffield UK
6:00 James Simpson James Simpson M Sutton And Ashfield Harriers 0 Matlock UK
6:00 Chris Spence Chris Spence M 0 Burnley UK
6:00 Steve Spence Steve Spence M Trawden Ac 3 Burnley UK
6:00 Jeff Stevens Jeff Stevens M Ldwa 2 Pontefract
6:00 Lindsey Stewart Lindsey Stewart F   4 Birmingham  
6:00 Nick Stubley Nick Stubley M Team Manvers 4 Rotherham
6:00 Liz Sturley Liz Sturley F 0 Darlington UK
6:00 Sean Sturley Sean Sturley M 0 Darlington UK
6:00 Pete Taylor Pete Taylor M Valley Hill Runners 1 Rotherham UK
6:00 Roy Turner Roy Turner M Ldwa Vermuyden. 3 Huddersfield
6:00 Jane Turton Jane Turton F Team Manvers 1 Swinton UK
6:00 Kevin Uzzell Kevin Uzzell M Stone Master Marathoners 16 Stone
6:00 Nick Vanson Nick Vanson M Ldwa Thames Valley 1 London UK
6:00 Madeleine Watson Madeleine Watson F Chapel Allerton 6 Leeds
6:00 Stephen Watson Stephen Watson M 1 Thatcham UK
6:00 Judith Webb Judith Webb F 100 Marathon Club 8 Sheffield
6:00 Andrew West Andrew West M LDWA - Anytime/where 26 Doncaster
6:00 Simon West Simon West M 0 Middlesbrough UK
6:00 Andy Weston Andy Weston M   1 St. Albans
6:00 Barry Wilkinson Barry Wilkinson M 0 Doncaster UK
6:00 Brian Williams Brian Williams M LDWA - Bristol & West 3 Bristol
6:00 Christopher Williams Christopher Williams M Eynsham Roadrunners 1 Stanton Harcourt
6:00 Cyril Williams Cyril Williams M Ldwa Merseystride 4 Chester
6:00 Melanie Williams Melanie Williams (Brum) F 0 Birmingham UK
6:00 Paul Williams Paul Williams M   4 Rotherham
6:00 Eddie Winslow Eddie Winslow M Ilkley Harr. 2 Menston
6:00 Helen Worsfold Helen Worsfold F Clowne Road Runners 1 Sheffield UK
6:00 Paul Wright Paul Wright M Handsworth Roadhogs 1 Doncaster UK
6:00 Warren Yabsley Warren Yabsley M 1 St. Austell UK
6:00 Armorel Young Armorel Young F   2 Nottingham
7:00 Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes M Middleton Harriers 0 Manchester UK
7:00 Graham Akrill Graham Akrill M 2 Lincoln UK
7:00 Nigel Aston Nigel Aston M Fra 2 Leicester
7:00 Jonathan Barnard Jonathan Barnard M Mossley Hill Athletics Club 2 Deal UK
7:00 Simon Bayliss Simon Bayliss M Steel City Striders 0 Dronfield UK
7:00 Vicki Beckitt Vicki Beckitt F Kimberworth Striders 1 Mexborough UK
7:00 Bev Birkett Bev Birkett F 0 Ilkeston UK
7:00 Bissell Mark Mark Bissell M Knowsley Harriers Ac 1 Hull UK
7:00 Alan Bolton Alan Bolton M Rotherham Harriers 5 Rotherham
7:00 Samuel Bolton Samuel Bolton M Meltham Ac 0 Marsden UK
7:00 Kerry Booth Kerry Booth M Rotherham Harriers 25 Sheffield
7:00 David Bradley David Bradley M Blyth Running Club 4 Bedlington
7:00 Simon Broughton Simon Broughton M LDWA - E. Yorks 3 Hull
7:00 Julian Brown Julian Brown M Macclesfield Harriers 15 Leek
7:00 Sonny Burrows Sonny Burrows M Team Manvers 3 Rotherham UK
7:00 Sarah Carpenter Sarah Carpenter F 0 Hessle UK
7:00 Lee Carratt Lee Carratt M Rotherham Harriers 8 Rotherham  
7:00 Claire Chapman Claire Chapman F Kimberworth Striders 0 Mexborough UK
7:00 Rick Clark Rick Clark M   3 Bramhall UK
7:00 Alan Clement Alan Clement M Lancaster And Morecambe Ac 0 Lancaster UK
7:00 Robin Clough Robin Clough M Penistone Footpath Runners 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Peter Cowan Peter Cowan M Mersey Tri 0 Bootle UK
7:00 Martin Coward Martin Coward M 0 Bury UK
7:00 Bill Crowther Bill Crowther M Barracuda Triathlon Club 1 Cottingham
7:00 John Cunnane John Cunnane M Pontypridd Roadents 17 Pontypridd
7:00 Andy Davies Andy Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 0 Church Stretton UK
7:00 Stephen Davies Stephen Davies M   3 Doncaster
7:00 Peter Dennett Peter Dennett M 100 Marathon Club 0 Andover UK
7:00 Lydia Dietrich Lydia Dietrich F North York Moors Ac 2 Great Ayton
7:00 Martin Dietrich Martin Dietrich M North York Moors Ac 9 Great Ayton
7:00 Jon Dixon Jon Dixon M Darlington Tri Club 0 Spennymoor UK
7:00 Graham Dodd Graham Dodd M Valley Hill Runners 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Robbie Dolan Robbie Dolan M 0 Bromham UK
7:00 Kevin Doyle Kevin Doyle M Kimberworth Striders 8 Rotherham
7:00 Ben Fairburn Ben Fairburn M 0 Hull UK
7:00 James Finn James Finn M 0 Bristol UK
7:00 Andrew Fletcher Andrew Fletcher M Mow Cop Runners 7 Knutsford
7:00 Martyn Gaynor Martyn Gaynor M Kimberworth Striders 18 Rotherham
7:00 Sharon Gayter Sharon Gayter F North York Moors Ac 8 Guisborough
7:00 Riccardo Giussani Riccardo Giussani M   1 Manchester UK
7:00 David Greenwood David Greenwood M Holme Pierrepont 0 Southwell UK
7:00 Craig Hadfield Craig Hadfield M Sheffield Triathlon Club 0 Rotherham UK
7:00 Anthony Hall Anthony Hall M Trawden Ac 3 Colne
7:00 Stephen Hall Stephen Hall M Skipton Ac 3 Skipton UK
7:00 Jonathan Hallam Jonathan Hallam M 2 Treeton UK
7:00 Emma Hargrave Emma Hargrave F Hunters Bog Trotters 2 Edinburgh UK
7:00 Barry Harrison Barry Harrison M Trail Runners Assoc. 18 Kingston Upon Thames
7:00 Janet Hill Janet Hill F Springfield Striders 1 Chelmsford
7:00 Richard Hind Richard Hind M Clowne Road Runners 1 Worksop UK
7:00 Ian Hodge Ian Hodge M Vegan Runners 2 Leeds UK
7:00 Emma Hogben Emma Hogben F 0 Witton Le Wear UK
7:00 Ryan Hogben Ryan Hogben M Gateshead Harriers 2 Witton Le Wear UK
7:00 Geoff Holburt Geoff Holburt M LDWA 6 Bolton
7:00 Martyn Hollingworth Martyn Hollingworth M 0 Grantown On Spey UK
7:00 Natalie Hollingworth Natalie Hollingworth F 0 Grantown On Spey UK
7:00 Kevin Holmes Kevin Holmes (Lds) M 0 Leeds UK
7:00 Chris Hough Chris Hough M Dpfr 2 Sheffield
7:00 Kevin Hoult Kevin Hoult M Stadium Runners 5 Huddersfield
7:00 Rachael Howard Rachael Howard F 0 Rotherham UK
7:00 Richard Howcroft Richard Howcroft M Kimberworth Striders 3 Rotherham
7:00 Phillip Howells Phillip Howells M Tewkesbury Rc 3 Ledbury
7:00 Oliver William Jeffcote Oliver Jeffcote M   2 Melton Mowbray UK
7:00 Ben Johnson Ben Johnson M 0 Horncastle UK
7:00 Neil Jones Neil Jones M 0 Leeds UK
7:00 Ian Kittle Ian Kittle M   3 Rugby
7:00 Ned Lammas Ned Lammas M Evesham Vale Running Club 0 Feckenham
7:00 Mel Lindley Mel Lindley F 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Jason Littlewood Jason Littlewood M 0 Goole UK
7:00 Andrew Lockwood Andrew Lockwood M Kimberworth Striders 0 Barnsley UK
7:00 Robert Lovegrove Robert Lovegrove M FRA 4 Atherstone
7:00 Anthony Macro Anthony Macro M Trawden Ac 0 Burnley UK
7:00 Henry Marston Henry Marston M Rhac 26 Rotherham  
7:00 Michael John Mattison Michael Mattison M Kippax Harr. 3 Castleford
7:00 Sean McCartney Sean McCartney M 100 Marathon Club 5 Derby
7:00 Bill McDonnell Bill McDonnell M Pensby Runners 4 Moreton
7:00 Sam Meadows Sam Meadows M Team Manvers 2 Doncaster UK
7:00 James Middlebrook James Middlebrook M 0 Selby UK
7:00 Sarah Millns Sarah Millns F Kimberworth Striders 1 Rotherham UK
7:00 Henry Morris Henry Morris M Mornington Chasers 2 London
7:00 Karen Nash Karen Nash (FRA) F FRA 5 Preston
7:00 Alwyn Nixon Alwyn Nixon M 2 Monmouth UK
7:00 Kieren Oxley Kieren Oxley M   1 Rotherham  
7:00 Gordon Parkinson Gordon Parkinson M   1 Sheffield
7:00 Nick Payne Nick Payne M Grantham Running Club 1 Grantham UK
7:00 Steve Potter Steve Potter M Ldwa - East Yorks 1 Bridlington UK
7:00 Lindsay Radojevich Lindsay Radojevich F Team Manvers Run 1 Doncaster UK
7:00 Andy Robinson Andy Robinson M Helsby Rc 2 Northwich
7:00 Andrew Roscamp Andrew Roscamp M Rotherham Harriers & Athletics Club 1 Sheffield UK
7:00 Richard Ruston Richard Ruston M   2 Goole
7:00 Dick Scroop Richard Scroop M Mercia Fell Runners 6 Wolverhampton
7:00 Bobby Sharma Bobby Sharma M N/A 0 Ossett UK
7:00 Nam Shatil Nam Shatil M 0 Bristol UK
7:00 Charlotte Smith Charlotte Smith F Serpentine Rc 1 London UK
7:00 Paul Smith Paul Smith M Valley Striders 0 Leeds UK
7:00 Ray Snell Ray Snell M 0 Rotherham UK
7:00 Jan Soderkvist Jan Soderkvist M   2 Taby Sweden
7:00 David Spillings David Spillings M 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Tara Spillings Tara Spillings F 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Steve Stead Steve Stead M Penistone Footpath Runners & Ac 0 Sheffield UK
7:00 Ian Stephenson Ian Stephenson M Trail Running Association 1 Lancaster UK
7:00 Lucinda Stone Lucinda Stone F Smac 0 Leek UK
7:00 Tom Strivens Tom Strivens M   0 Petersfield UK
7:00 Ken Sutor Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash House Harriers 1 Knutsford
7:00 Sam Tansley Sam Tansley M Real Fitness 1 Rotherham UK
7:00 Roger Taylor Roger Taylor M Stone Master Marathoners 6 Stone UK
7:00 Martin Terry Martin Terry M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1 Colne
7:00 Stephen Thompson Stephen Thompson M Tra 1 Birmingham UK
7:00 Gary Upstone Gary Upstone M Thames Valley (Ldwa) 2 Bicester
7:00 Richard Veitch Richard Veitch M Redcar Running Club 0 Redcar UK
7:00 Peter Vickers Peter Vickers M Doncaster Athletic Club 0 Doncaster UK
7:00 Jared Walbridge Jared Walbridge M Cambridge Triathlon 0 Harston UK
7:00 Lisa Joanne Walbridge Lisa Joanne Walbridge F 100 Marathon Club 0 Harston UK
7:00 Bill Watson Bill Watson M Stonehaven Running Club 10 Haddington UK
7:00 Richard Wesson Richard Wesson M 0 Hull UK
7:00 Felix Wood Felix Wood M 0 Brightwell Baldwin UK
7:00 Lucy Woods Lucy Woods F 0 Doncaster UK
7:00 Adam Worrallo Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers 1 Bingley
7:00 P A Wray P A Wray M 0 Hull UK


Already, more entries have been received. 

If you have any queries/find errors about the Archive and related enquiries: Henry Marston

Take me to the RRR entry page, RRR Page, Trail Page or Henry's Home Page
 Note: any people who advise us that they will not be able to take part remain on this list to be archived as dsn's

Please check Club name, which is used for the team competition. No club, no team
For LDWA, teams are based on groups (e.g.) LDWA - Variety.
LDWA as a whole does not count in the team competition

Relay Teams

Please advise of any team changes at registration or at the finish on the day - not edited after the event - see results pages

Relay teams 30

To be updated - job in progress!

Note: Where a team member is given as N/A, no-one was entered to run the particular stage
Female distance and hence Mixed Team validity cannot then be calculated automatically

Team Name Four your Eyes Only Tom and Perry One step beyond Team Dutton Valley Hill Runners
Members 4 2 8 4 8
Stage1.  1. Matthew Horsman (M) 1. Thomas Hardman (M) 1. Carl Taylor (M) 1. John Dutton (M) 1. Jamie Hargreaves (M)
Stage2.  2. Lee Quail (M) 2. Paul Greenwood (M) 2. Dave Wright (M) 2. Emma Dutton (F) 2. Amanda Knagg (F)
Stage3.  3. Ryan Ward (M) 3. Thomas Hardman (M) 3. Malcolm Rhodes (M) 3. Janet Dutton (F) 3. Phil Harris (M)
Stage4.  4. Andrew Allard (M) 4. Paul Greenwood (M) 4. Malcolm Metcalf (M) 4. Michael Dutton (M) 4. Tina Pass (F)
Stage5.  5. Matthew Horsman (M) 5. Thomas Hardman (M) 5. Jonathan Greaves (M) 5. Emma Dutton (F) 5. Wendy Duggan (F)
Stage6.  6. Lee Quail (M) 6. Paul Greenwood (M) 6. Colin Bailey (M) 6. John Dutton (M) 6. Suzanne Hague (F)
Stage7.  7. Ryan Ward (M) 7. Thomas Hardman (M) 7. Paul Clemmens (M) 7. Janet Dutton (F) 7. Tracey Taylor (F)
Stage8.  8. Andrew Allard (M) 8. Paul Greenwood (M) 8. Phil Smales (M) 8. Michael Dutton (M) 8. Monica Sharp (F)
Female stages 0 0 0 4 6
Female Distance 0 0 0 42.6 51.5
Team Name Royal Blues Handsworth Roundhogs Roadhog Ramblers Handsworth Hobblers Bemuse
Members 8 7 8 7 2
Stage1.  1. Tom Brockwell (M) 1. Mick Waring (M) 1. Dave Batty (M) 1. Adrian Rafferty (M) 1. Colin Earl (M)
Stage2.  2. Maxine Gregory (F) 2. Suzanne Price (F) 2. Luke Barnes (M) 2. Alex Gill (M) 2. Fiona Earl (F)
Stage3.  3. Cameron Porter (M) 3. Kim Hansford (F) 3. Jayne Fields (F) 3. Simon Loveitt (M) 3. Colin Earl (M)
Stage4.  4. Paula Brockwell (F) 4. Ryszard Wilczynski (M) 4. Wendy Blackbourn (F) 4. Matt Robinson (M) 4. Fiona Earl (F)
Stage5.  5. Zoe Wiloughby (F) 5. Kathleen Grant (F) 5. Kerry Wiseman (F) 5. Ian Wade (M) 5. Colin Earl (M)
Stage6.  6. Eliza Eyre (F) 6. Marian Benge (F) 6. Gillian Robinson-Smith (F) 6. John Waller (M) 6. Fiona Earl (F)
Stage7.  7. Melanie Holland (F) 7. Lee Thompson (M) 7. Tony Weightman (M) 7. Steve Thorpe (M) 7. Colin Earl (M)
Stage8.  8. Bernie Harding (F) 8. Kim Hansford (F) 8. Steve Thorpe (M) 8. Ian Wade (M) 8. Fiona Earl (F)
Female stages 6 5 4 0 4
Female Distance 51.5 42.8 36.9 0 31.1
Team Name killamarsh kestrel Maltby Malteasers Maltby Maelstrom Maltby Merrymakers Red Rockets (CRR)
Members 2 8 8 8 8
Class M F M MIX M
Stage1.  #N/A 1. Gail Barber (F) 1. Paul Southern (M) 1. Linda Foy (F) 1. Daniel Page (M)
Stage2.  2. Les Crownshaw (M) 2. Susan Keans (F) 2. Brian Lowndes (M) 2. Paul Hewlett (M) 2. Paul Sadler (M)
Stage3.  #N/A 3. Sarah Attwood (F) 3. Chris Cannon (M) 3. David Rhodes (M) 3. Gareth Lowe (M)
Stage4.  4. Stephen Crownshaw (M) 4. Jane Godley (F) 4. Mick Barber (M) 4. Gillian Hewlett (F) 4. Lewis Banton (M)
Stage5.  #N/A 5. Susan Southern (F) 5. Darren Renshaw (M) 5. Jackie Rhodes (F) 5. Chris Lane (M)
Stage6.  6. Les Crownshaw (M) 6. Barbara Lowndes (F) 6. Jim Rust (M) 6. Robin Wright (M) 6. Pete Twigg (M)
Stage7.  7. Stephen Crownshaw (M) 7. Caroline Boyd-Southern (F) 7. Bob Houghton (M) 7. Paula Wright (F) 7. Jordan Street (M)
Stage8.  #N/A 8. Sam Springthorpe Freeman (F) 8. David Sears (M) 8. Christine Stimpson (F) 8. Graham Worsfold (M)
Female stages 0 8 0 5 0
Female Distance #N/A 81 0 52.4 0
Team Name Red Roses (CRR) Red Devils (CRR) Team Evo So Slow RHAC Men in Black
Members 8 8 7 2 8
Stage1.  1. Steve Battle (M) 1. Dave Leese (M) #N/A 1. Lee Rawson (M) 1. Damian Whyman (M)
Stage2.  2. Katy Taylor (F) 2. Steve Hattersley (M) 2. James Fletcher (M) 2. Ian Rawson (M) 2. Steve Marshall (M)
Stage3.  3. Louise Lowe (F) 3. Lynn Hazelton (F) 3. Sharon Dick (F) 3. Lee Rawson (M) 3. Aidan Johnson (M)
Stage4.  4. Michelle Needham (F) 4. Sam Coleclough (F) 4. Phillip March (M) 4. Ian Rawson (M) 4. Richard Harris (M)
Stage5.  5. John Proffitt (M) 5. Heather Brennan (F) 5. Phill Whitlam (M) 5. Lee Rawson (M) 5. Ian Whyman (M)
Stage6.  6. Julie King (F) 6. Julie Keeling (F) 6. Lizzie Hutson (F) 6. Ian Rawson (M) 6. Kyle Craib (M)
Stage7.  7. Liz Close (F) 7. Ian Brookes (M) 7. Emma Ryder (F) 7. Lee Rawson (M) 7. Gareth Sampson (M)
Stage8.  8. Gregg Goddard (M) 8. Karen Shipman (F) 8. Rachael Hayes (F) 8. Ian Rawson (M) 8. Howard Darwin (M)
Female stages 5 5 4 0 0
Female Distance 49.3 42 #N/A 0 0
Team Name Wildhogs Mixed Groundhogs mixed Bassetlaw Allsorts Worksop Wanderers 7 Fast 1 Furious
Members 8 8 6 8 8
Stage1.  1. Simon Conroy (M) 1. Andy Virgin (M) 1. Teresa McPake (F) 1. Tom Shaw (M) 1. Elly Woodhead (F)
Stage2.  2. Julie Wilson (F) 2. Chris Horsfall (M) 2. Tracy Hamilton (F) 2. John Hardcastle (M) 2. Cathy Butterworth (F)
Stage3.  3. Micah Wilson (M) 3. Phil Edison (M) 3. Sarah Worley (F) 3. Colin Laughton (M) 3. Lindsy James (F)
Stage4.  4. Emma Cowley (F) 4. Cheryl Hague (F) 4. Teresa McPake (F) 4. Danny Scott (M) 4. Adelle Marsden (F)
Stage5.  5. Catherine Eddison (F) 5. Nicola Bates (F) 5. Sarah Worley (F) 5. Tim Doughty (M) 5. Helen Wade (F)
Stage6.  6. Phil Morris (M) 6. Phil Cowley (M) 6. Tracey West (F) 6. Tony Jenks (M) 6. Toni Robinson (F)
Stage7.  7. Kev Mahon (M) 7. Michele Thompson (F) 7. Amy Fendley (F) 7. David Corbett (M) 7. Anna Hardman (F)
Stage8.  8. Dave Trickett (M) 8. Reece Horsfall (M) 8. Caroline McGinley (F) 8. Ben Brown (M) 8. Leanne Race (F)
Female stages 3 3 8 0 8
Female Distance 28.7 29.8 81 0 81
Team Name All for fun Kimberworth Men A On the run RHAC Women in Black Team Manvers
Members 8 8 8 8 8
Class F M M F MIX
Stage1.  1. Caroline Saunders (F) 1. Steve Beckitt (M) 1. Chris Lilley (M) 1. Annie Homer (F) 1. Richard Price (M)
Stage2.  2. Emily Lunn (F) 2. Dan Birkinshaw (M) 2. Adrian Marriott (M) 2. Joanne Pickford (F) 2. Tina Oakes (F)
Stage3.  3. Natalie Andrews (F) 3. Lee Weatherall (M) 3. Earl Lever (M) 3. Katie Davies (F) 3. Christopher Exton (M)
Stage4.  4. Charlotte Peirson (F) 4. Michael Noone (M) 4. Stuart Frith (M) 4. Gillian Taylor (F) 4. Sean Rodgers (M)
Stage5.  5. Louise Siddall (F) 5. Steve Colton (M) 5. Ray Hibberd (M) 5. Philippa James (F) 5. Barbara Hudson (F)
Stage6.  6. Laura Evans (F) 6. Tom Burns (M) 6. Phil Martin (M) 6. Sharon Burton (F) 6. Kelly Rouane (F)
Stage7.  7. Natalie Sheldon (F) 7. Mark Gomersall (M) 7. Adrian Holyhead (M) 7. Nancy Banks (F) 7. Liz Yates (F)
Stage8.  8. Louise Taylor (F) 8. Scott Collinson (M) 8. Kenneth Chapman (M) 8. Michelle Clemmens (F) 8. Christina Clarke (F)
Female stages 8 0 0 8 5
Female Distance 81 0 0 81 42.1


Validity of teams indicated as MIX? to be verified
Mixed team : 4 or more stages run by ladies.  Concession: 2 or 3 stages can be run by ladies provided that at least one third of the distance, i.e. total distance of at least 27 km is run by ladies.  With 3 ladies stages, options that allow a lady to run the Glory stage 8 include (a) ladies run Stage 1 plus any others or (b) ladies run Stage 3 plus 2 others, but not both 6 and 8.  Or two ladies can run stage 1 and one of  2, 3 or 7.  There are more options if a man runs the Glory (final) leg.

Open teams are sometimes mistakenly listed as M or Men's teams; they can be mixed male and female, but do not meet the eligibility for the Mixed category

Note: RELAY race numbers will be issued in advance (for circulation to team members) or by arrangement can be issued on the day (especially for teams of two)

Take me to the RRR entry page, RRR Page, RHAC Trail Page or Henry's Home Page